Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary Aspects of Russia - in The English Review, Vol. XIX, No.2
London H.E. Seagers Ltd. 1915 First Edition Stiff Covers Very Good 
First publication of Douglas' article on Russia, as well as Webb's The Vagrant. Small chip at bottom of spine, else tight and whole. In a Mylar envelope. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas, Norman Good-Bye to Western Culture
New York Harper & Brothers 1930 First Printing Brown Cloth Very Good+ None 
A tight, bright, unmarked copy. 
Price: 246.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Douglas, Norman In the Beginning
New York John Day 1928 First Edition Cloth-backed Paper Covered Bds Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Douglas, Norman Old Calabria
New York Modern Library 1928 First ML Ed Balloon Cloth Near Fine 
Out of print and scarce early title in the ML series. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Douglas, Norman Old Calabria
New York The Modern Library 1928 First ML Edition (stated) Green Gilt Leatherette Near Fine 
An unusually fine copy, crisp as if new, free of rubbings, soiling, or fading. Small chip to corner of rear free endpaper, with a light crease behind, otherwise like new. A better copy cannot be found. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ( Douglas, Norman ) Aldington, Richard Pinorman: Pino Orioli and Norman Douglas
London: William Heinemann, 1954 
Very Good/Very Good in Mylar. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Douglas, Norman South Wind
New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1928 First Edition-2nd Printing Cloth Very Good (bookplate) Very Good Valenti Angelo Color Plates 
Same format and quality as first printing. Superb Angelo color plates all intact. Scarce in the dust jacket. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Douglas, Norman South Wind
New York The Heritage Press 1967 First HP Ed. Designer Cloth Fine Fine Slipcase Carlotta Petrina 
With Heritage Sandglass laid in. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Douglas, Norman South Wind (Two volumes-Complete)
Chicago Argus Books 1929 First Illustrated Ed. Blue Gilt Cloth Near Fine John Austen 
An excellent copy, tight and with bright gilt on the cover design by Austen. Out of print and uncommon. Superb color plates. 
Price: 77.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Douglas, Norman South Wind, Volume 1
Chicago: Argus Bookshop, 1929 
Very good. out of print. Illustrated by John Austen color plates. First US ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Douglas, Norman South Wind. Two Volumes in Slipcase.
Chicag Argus Books 1929 First Thus Blue Gilt Cloth Fine Very Good Slipcase John Austen 
Slight wear to corners of slipcase opening touched up and reinforced with archival glue, making set quite presentable and attractive. Beautiful Austen color plates with heavy webbed glassine interleaving. 
Price: 50.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Douglas, Norman Together
NY: Robert McBride, 1931 
Very good (no dj). out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Abookstop.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Allbooksconsidered.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Beecreekbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Bluebirdbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Boardsandwraps.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Bookhouse.us
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Bookhousestl.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Booklot.net
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Borisbooks.co.uk
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on C-books.co.uk
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Catrongrantbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Dogtales.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Goldsworthbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Hardingsbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Kjcactus.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Lairdbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Leurabooks.com.au
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Martysbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Mccauleybooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Mingbooks.co.uk
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Moodybooks.net
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Parigibooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Pilgrimbooks.net
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Psychobabel.eu
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Raindogbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Russellbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Sandyaco.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Scottemersonbooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Springystreasures.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Sweepadeal.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Thriftybooks.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Twicesoldtales.ca
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Villagebookmarket.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Vintage-books.com
Douglas, Norman - Webb, Mary on Weirdbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com