Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wiggin, Kate Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wiggin, Kate Douglas A Child's Journey with Dickens
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1912 First Edition Cloth Backed Boards Very Good 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wiggin, Kate Douglas & Smith, Nora Archibald Baby's Plays and Journeys
New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1923 First Edition Illustrated Boards Near Fine Ruth Hambidge 
With the original glassine wrapper intact. Scarce. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Bluebeard
Ny: Harper & Bros. 1914 
Fine. Beautiful gilt illustrated cloth cover. Out of print. Illustrated by Frontispiece. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Golden Numbers: A Book of Verse for Youth
NY: Doubleday, Page, 1923 
Very good in color pictorial pastedown cover. Handsome oldie. Early edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Homespun Tales: Rose O' the River, The Old Peabody Pew, Susanna and Sue
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1909 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good - Illustrated 
Dj is separated at back hinge and shows heavy edgewear. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Ladies-in-Waiting
NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1914 
Very good. Illustrated by Christine Tucke Curtiss. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
Boston Houghton Mifflin & Co. 1903 First Edition Green Designers Cloth Fine 
A superb copy, rarely found thus, free of chipping to the colors or wear to the edges; free of bumping or soiling, or internal marks. Has "Published October 1903" on c.p. and no other date present. Publisher line on spine is 1/8"; all other points present. Scarce in this fine condition. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Diary of a Goose Girl
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1902 First Edition Designer Cloth Near Fine Claude A. Shepperson 
A clean, tight copy. Scarce in this fine condition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Old Peabody Pew: A Christmas Romance of a Country Church
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1907 First Edition Gilt Designers Grey Cloth Fine Alice Barber Stephens; Design By Frank Hazenplug 
Has Hazenplug's trademark 'H' initial on lower right hand cover. An unusually nice copy, scarce thus. 
Price: 45.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Village Watch-Tower
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1899 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Binding shows light soiling; otherwise fine. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Anovelideabooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bondbooks.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksleftbehind.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksrmagic.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on C-books.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Chapter1.co.za
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Cranberrybooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dogtales.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Hammondsbooks.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Hollarbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Karenmillward.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Lairdbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Leurabooks.com.au
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pbkpalace.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Phatpocket.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pilgrimbooks.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sandyaco.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Thebookscene.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Treasuredoldies.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Vintage-books.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Weberrarebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com