Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John "The Myth of Individuality" (Dreiser) & "Spain Gets Her New Deal (Dos Passos"-First Publication in The American Mercury No. 123
New York Alfe 1934 First Edition Green Stiff Paper Very Good 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dos Passos, John A Pushcart at the Curb
NY George H. Doran Company 1922 First Edition 1/2 Cloth & Illustrated Paper Very Good 
Scarce early Dos Passos novel in a beautifully illustrated cover. Spine label clean, unfaded, and whole. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dos Passos, John Americans at Work - Series of 3 Articles in Harper's Magazine, Nos. 1114-16
New York Harper's 1943 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good 
Out of print and scarce first publication of these WWII era articles by Dos Passos. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dos Passos, John Chosen Country
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1951 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Signed
SIGNED BY AUTHOR. With a 5x7" glossy photograph of the author (name on lower edge) laid in. In a Mylar dj cover. Excellent gift copy. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dos Passos, John Easter Island : Island of Enigmas
NY: Doubleday, 1971 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Photographs 
Embossed ownership stamp on t.p. 
Price: 14.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dos Passos, John - Wrenn, John H. John Dos Passos (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
New York Twayne Publishers 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dos Passos, John - Wrenn, John H. John Dos Passos (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
New York Twayne Publishers 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy. Out of print. 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dos Passos, John - Carr, Virginia Spencer John Dos Passos: A Life
New York Doubleday 1984 First Edition Cloth As New As New Photographs 
In a Mylar dj cover. With index and bibliography. Perhaps the best biography of this American expatriate writer. A superb copy. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dos Passos, John Manhattan Transfer
NY: Penguin Books, 1948 
Very good. o.p. First PB ed. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dos Passos, John Dos Occasions and Protests (#4802)
Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1964 
Near fine. O.P. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dos Passos, John State of the Nation
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1944 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good F. Strobel 
A fascinating personal record of wartime America by the returned expatriate. Scarce in a jacket this nice. Out of print. 
Price: 63.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dos Passos, John - Farrell, James T. - Baker, Carlos - Rukeyser, Muriel - Madden, Charles F. (ed.) Talks with Authors
Carbondale Southern Illinois University Press 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Original interviews with these authors in their first book appearance. A clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dos Passos, John The Great Days
New York Sagamore Press 1958 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine(small Closed tear) 
Out of print. In a Mylar dj protector. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dos Passos, John The Head and Heart of Thomas Jefferson
New York Doubleday 1954 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine Frontispiece & Map 
An excellent copy in a Mylar cover, with price intact and no markings. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dos Passos, John U.S.A. : 42nd Parallel, Nineteen Nineteen, The Big Money (Complete)
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1942 
VG-/VG-(small Dj spine chip; one corner of case starting). Out of print. Beautiful Marsh jacket and book art. Illustrated by Reginald Marsh illus. First illus.ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 77.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dos Passos, John U.S.A.: The 42nd Parallel, Nineteen Nineteen, The Big Money - All Three Volumes Complete and Unabridged in One
New York The Modern Library 1939 First ML Edition (stated) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Tiny chip to upper jacket corner and tiny nick to rear corner of jacket spine, else a very good, unclipped copy in a bright jacket protected by a Brodart cover, very attractive. Scarce in a dust jacket this fine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Abookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Booksinrockford.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Booksliquidation.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Chapter1.co.za
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Cranberrybooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Goldsworthbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Gusbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Kjcactus.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Mottbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Mounthopebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Olmsteadbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Parigibooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Phatpocket.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Plaintalesbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Poulsbobookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Sandyaco.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Svirdenbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Tulsabooksinc.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Twintomes.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Vintage-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Wellfleetbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie