Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lessing, Doris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lessing, Doris A Man and Two Women and Other Stories
New York Simon & Schuster 1963 First Printing Cloth Fiine Very Good 
1/4" closed tears at top dj corner and on back edge. price intact. Protected by a Brodart dj cover, a nice copy. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lessing, Doris Children of Violence : A Ripple from the Storm and Landlocked
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1966 
Fine/fine in Brodart. Illustrated by None. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lessing, Doris - Osborne, John - Wilson, Colin et al Declaration
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1958 
VG/VG- (small corner chip on DJ) in Mylar cover. Britains Angry Young Men in their manifesto. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lessing, Doris In Pursuit of the English
New York Simon & Schuster 1961 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ 
Price clip; very light amber-colored 3/4" round spot to rear panel corner; otherwise a fine copy. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lessing, Doris In Pursuit of the English
New York Simon & Schuster 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ( Lessing, Doris ) Taylor, Jenny - ed. Notebooks/Memoirs/Archives : Reading and Rereading Doris Lessing
Boston: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lessing, Doris Particularly Cats
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1967 
Near fine in VG- DJ (price clipped); Brodart added. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lessing, Doris The Fifth Child
NY: Knopf, 1988 
Fine/fine, remainder mark on bottom edge. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lessing, Doris The Four-Gated City
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lessing, Doris The Four-Gated City
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969 
Fine/Near fine (minor DJ inner flap crease) in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lessing, Doris The Real Thing: Stories and Sketches
New York Harper Collins 1992 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lessing, Doris The Summer Before the Dark
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lessing, Doris The Temptation of Jack Orkney and Other Stories
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972 
Fine/near fine in Brodart (price clipped). first printing edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lessing, Doris on Abookstop.com
Lessing, Doris on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lessing, Doris on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lessing, Doris on Blinebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Bookcastle.us
Lessing, Doris on Bookedfull.com
Lessing, Doris on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lessing, Doris on Booklot.net
Lessing, Doris on Booksinrockford.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksnmorepa.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Lessing, Doris on C-books.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on C2cbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Christinesbooks.net
Lessing, Doris on Clhawley.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Lessing, Doris on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lessing, Doris on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lessing, Doris on Hammondsbooks.net
Lessing, Doris on Jandabooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Kjcactus.com
Lessing, Doris on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lessing, Doris on Lairdbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Literarycatbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Longfellowspdx.com
Lessing, Doris on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Pandy-books.com
Lessing, Doris on Polesworthbookshop.com
Lessing, Doris on Psychobabel.eu
Lessing, Doris on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Sandyaco.com
Lessing, Doris on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Thebookscene.com
Lessing, Doris on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lessing, Doris on Twintomes.com
Lessing, Doris on Vintage-books.com
Lessing, Doris on Wellfleetbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com