Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Van Doren, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Doren, Mark Collected Stories
New York Hill & Wang 1962 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Doren, Mark Collected Stories Volume II
NY Hill & Wang 1965 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Doren, Mark Collected Stories Volume III
New York Hill & Wang 1968 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Doren, Mark The Country Years
New York William Sloane 1946 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Signed
Out of print. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Doren, Mark The Last Days of Lincoln
NY: Hill & Wang, 1959 
VG/VG- (price clipped). out of print. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Doren, Mark The Last Days of Lincoln
New York Hill and Wang 1959 First FT Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Fireside Theatre Book Club edition. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Doren, Mark The Noble Voice: A Study of Ten Great Poems
New York Henry Holt 1947 First Edition-Second Impression Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Unmarked 
Price: 11.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Doren, Mark The Witch of Ramoth and Other Tales
York, PA The Maple Press 1950 First Edition Qtr. Cloth Decorated Boards Fine Fine Fritz Eichenberg 
LIMITED TO 1700 NUMBERED COPIES in a fine decorated slipcase. First publication of these stories by the Pulitzer Prize winning poet. 
Price: 52.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Doren, Mark Windless Cabins
NY: Henry Holt, 1940 
fine/near fine. out of print. Scarce in jacket this fine. With acustom Mylar jacket protector. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Doren, Mark on Agorabooks.net
Van Doren, Mark on Arccbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Birchwoodbooks.net
Van Doren, Mark on Blinebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bookhousestl.com
Van Doren, Mark on Booksagain.net
Van Doren, Mark on Booksinrockford.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bookwormhbg.com
Van Doren, Mark on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Claytonbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Earthlightbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Van Doren, Mark on Fatcitybookstore.com
Van Doren, Mark on Ginny6books.com
Van Doren, Mark on Guthriebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Hammondsbooks.net
Van Doren, Mark on Hardingsbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Joslu.com
Van Doren, Mark on Jrbooks.biz
Van Doren, Mark on Just-us-books.com
Van Doren, Mark on Lacroixbookseller.com
Van Doren, Mark on Longfellowspdx.com
Van Doren, Mark on Mccauleybooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Van Doren, Mark on Mimicobooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Moodybooks.net
Van Doren, Mark on Mottbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Mounthopebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Oldwestbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Phatpocket.com
Van Doren, Mark on Polesworthbookshop.com
Van Doren, Mark on Poulsbobookstop.com
Van Doren, Mark on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Sandyaco.com
Van Doren, Mark on Shakespeare4co.com
Van Doren, Mark on Solomonsminebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Springystreasures.com
Van Doren, Mark on Thebookscene.com
Van Doren, Mark on Trillionbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Tulsabooksinc.com
Van Doren, Mark on Turnthepagebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Vintage-books.com
Van Doren, Mark on Williamsbooks.ca



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com