Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Du Maurier, Daphne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Du Maurier, Daphne Echoes from the Macabre: Selected Stories
London Victor Gollancz Limited 1976 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W. Somerset - Schulberg, Budd - Du Maurier, Daphne et al - Mayes, Herbert R. (ed.) Editor's Choice: Modern Short Stories from Good Housekeeping
New York Random House 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
First book publication of these stories. In a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Du Maurier, Daphne Gerald: A Portrait (#4782)
NY: Doubleday Doran, 1935 
Very good in G+ DJ that has faded spine & 2 small chips. Brodart provided. early printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Du Maurier, Daphne Kiss Me Again, Stranger
New York Doubleday 1953 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Translated by Oliver Stallybrass. An attractive, unmarked copy, with price intact and only slight rubbing to the jacket spine tips, protected by a Mylar cover. 
Price: 52.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Du Maurier, Daphne Mary Anne
NY: Doubleday, 1954 
Very good/very good. In Brodart cover. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Du Maurier, Daphne Myself When Young : The Shaping of a Writer (#7408)
NY: Doubleday, 1977 
fine/fine. same format as first issue. Out of print. second issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Du Maurier, Daphne September Tide
NY: Doubleday, 1950 
Fine/Near Fine (price clipped). out of print. 1st or early edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Du Maurier, Daphne The Du Mauriers
London Victor Gollancz Limited 1937 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Foldout Genealogical Chart 
A small (1/4") chip at the tip of the jacket spine corner and a 1/2" gently closed tear are the only flaws in this superb copy of Daphne Du Maurier's scarcest work. The jacket is bright and protected by an archival Mylar jacket cover. We guarantee our books. 
Price: 176.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Du Maurier, Daphne The King's General
NY: Doubleday, 1946 
Fine/Very Good (very small chips on DJ rear). in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Maurier, Daphne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Anovelideabooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Blinebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookedfull.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksinrockford.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksrmagic.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bungalowbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on C-books.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Cranberrybooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Downtownbooksellers.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Eridgebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Genethebookpeddler.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Gusbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Kjcactus.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Lacroixbookseller.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Lairdbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Oddballbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Oldkidsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Olmsteadbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pandy-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Parigibooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pbkpalace.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Polesworthbookshop.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Psychobabel.eu
Du Maurier, Daphne on Richardsonsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Sandyaco.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Sweepadeal.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Theglasskey.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Vintage-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Wellfleetbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Wfsandercombe.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie