Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Oates, Joyce Carol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oates, Joyce Carol (Woman) Writer: Occasions and Opportunities
New York E.P. Dutton 1988 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
Out of print 
Price: 14.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oates, Joyce Carol A Sentimental Education
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1979 
Fine/near fine (1/4" closed tear on spite). Brodart. first priting edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oates, Joyce Carol A Sentimental Education
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1980 
Fine/Fine. o.p. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oates, Joyce Carol American Appetites
NY: Dutton, 1989 
Fine/fine. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oates, Joyce Carol Angle of Light
New York E.P. Dutton and Company 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Signed
SIGNED BY AUTHOR on ffep. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oates, Joyce Carol Black Water
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1992 
Fine/Very Good. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oates, Joyce Carol Contraries (Essays)
New York Oxford University Press 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb, unclipped and unmarked copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Oates, Joyce Carol Crossing the Boarder
New York The Vanguard Press 1976 Third Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 

Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bellow, Saul - Welty, Eudora - Oates, Joyce Carol (ed.) First Person Singular: Writers on Their Craft
Princeton, NJ Ontario Review 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
In a Mylar dj. First book publication of these essays by Welty, Bellow and others. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Oates, Joyce Carol Haunted: Tales of the Grotesque
New York E.P. Dutton and Company 1994 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Oates, Joyce Carol I Lock My Door Upon Myself
New York The Ecco Press 1990 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Oates, Joyce Carol Marriages and Infidelities
NY: The Vanguard Press, 1973 
Fine/Very Good. out of print. early issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Oates, Joyce Carol Miracle Play
Los Angeles Black Sparrow Pres 1974 First Edition Stiiff Wraps, as Issued As New 

Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Oates, Joyce Carol Night-Side
NY: Vanguard Press, 1977 
Fine/Fine. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Oates, Joyce Carol Night-Side - Eighteen Tales
NY: The Vanguard Press, 1977 
Fine/near fine (small corner dj closed tear). Out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Oates, Joyce Carol On Boxing
New York Doubleday 1987 First Edition Cloth As New As New John Ranard Photos 
In a Mylar jacket cover. A superb copy. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Oates, Joyce Carol The Assignation: Stories
New York The Ecco Press 1988 0880012005 / 9780880012003 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bellow, Saul - OConnor, Flannery - Oates, Joyce Carol (ed.) The Best American Short Stories of 1979
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1979 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
First book appearance of these Bellow and O'Connor stories. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Oates, Joyce Carol The Goddess and Other Women
NY: Vanguard, 1971 
Near fine/very good. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Oates, Joyce Carol The Goddess and Other Women
NY: Vanguard Press, 1974 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oates, Joyce Carol on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Oates, Joyce Carol on Anovelideabooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bentriverbm.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Blinebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookcastle.us
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookedfull.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booklot.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksinrockford.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksliquidation.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksrmagic.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bungalowbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on C2cbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Christinesbooks.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Cranberrybooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Genethebookpeddler.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Goldsworthbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Kjcactus.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Lacroixbookseller.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Lairdbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Oates, Joyce Carol on Moonxscapebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Oldkidsbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Parigibooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Pbkpalace.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Psychobabel.eu
Oates, Joyce Carol on Richardsonsbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Svirdenbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Talesandtea.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Textbookace.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Thebookscene.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Theglasskey.co.uk
Oates, Joyce Carol on Theridgebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Turnthepagebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Twicesoldtales.ca
Oates, Joyce Carol on Twintomes.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Vintage-books.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Wfsandercombe.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com