Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sagan, Carl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sagan, Carl Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millenium
New York Random House 1997 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sagan, Carl Broca's Brain
NY: Random House, 1979 
near fine/very good. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sagan, Carl Broca's Brain: Reflections on the Romance of Science
Nashville, TN Random House 1979 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Water staining to inside only of dj. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sagan, Carl & Druyan, Ann Comet
New York Random House 1985 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Photo Frontispiece 
In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 22.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sagan, Carl Contact
New York Simon & Schuster 1985 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy. Sagan's only novel, based on his astronomical researches and made into the movie of the same name. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sagan, Carl Contact
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1985 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sagan, Carl Contact
New York Simon & Schuster 1985 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sagan, Carl Pale Blue Dot: A Vision of the Human Future in Space
New York Random House 1994 First Edition Cloth As New As New Plate Illustrations 
Out of print 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sagan, Carl & Druyan, Ann Shadows of Our Forgotten Ancestors
NY: Random House 1992 First Edition 
As New/as new in Mylar cover. out of print. First printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sagan, Carl & Paul Ehrlich The Cold and the Dark : The World After Nuclear War
NY: W.W. Norton, 1984 
Fine/near fine. The Conference on long-term biological consequences of Nuclear War. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sagan, Carl The Cosmic Connection: An Extraterrestrial Perspective
New York Anchor Press/Doubleday 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Photographs 
Light rubbing to corners of spine. A tight, clean copy with price intact and a custom Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sagan, Carl The Cosmic Connection: An Extraterrestrial Perspective
New York Doubleday 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Plate Illustrations 
A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sagan, Carl The Dragons of Eden
New York Random House 1977 First Edition-5th Impression. Cloth As New As New 
Same format as first printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sagan, Carl The Dragons of Eden
New York Random House 1977 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sagan, Carl The Dragons of Eden: Speculations on the Evolution of Human Existence
New York Random House 1977 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Photographs 
Small closed dj tear. In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sagan, Carl UFO's: A Scientific Debate
Ithaca Cornell University Press 1972 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Photographs 
In a Brodart jacket cover. Out of print. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sagan, Carl on Abookstop.com
Sagan, Carl on Anovelideabooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Bookedfull.com
Sagan, Carl on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sagan, Carl on Bookhousestl.com
Sagan, Carl on Booksnmorepa.com
Sagan, Carl on Booksrmagic.com
Sagan, Carl on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sagan, Carl on C-books.co.uk
Sagan, Carl on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Cranberrybooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sagan, Carl on Eridgebooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Everybookintheworld.com
Sagan, Carl on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sagan, Carl on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sagan, Carl on Ginny6books.com
Sagan, Carl on Guthriebooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Hammondsbooks.net
Sagan, Carl on Jacksonst-books.com
Sagan, Carl on Just-us-books.com
Sagan, Carl on Kjcactus.com
Sagan, Carl on Lacroixbookseller.com
Sagan, Carl on Lairdbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Leurabooks.com.au
Sagan, Carl on Longfellowspdx.com
Sagan, Carl on Mimicobooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Oddballbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Pgbbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Russellbooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Springystreasures.com
Sagan, Carl on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sagan, Carl on Thebookscouts.ca
Sagan, Carl on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sagan, Carl on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sagan, Carl on Twintomes.com
Sagan, Carl on Vintage-books.com
Sagan, Carl on Weberrarebooks.com
Sagan, Carl on Wiseowlbooks.net



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie