Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Capote, Truman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Capote, Truman "Master Misery"-First Publication in Horizon, Vol. XIX, No. 109
London Horizon 1949 First Edition Stiff Cover Very Good+ 
Small tear to bottom edge of spine; a couple of tiny dampstains; else a near fine copy in an archival Mylar envelope. Uncommon Capote item. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Capote, Truman Answered Prayers: The Unfinished Novel
New York Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
An unmarked and unclipped copy. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Capote, Truman - Trilling, Diana Capote's Crime - in Partisan Review 2
New Brunswick American Committee for Cultural Freedom 1966 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 
Also includes first publication of works by Robert Penn Warren and Nathalie Sarraute. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, William S. - Capote, Truman - Welty, Eudora - Williams, Tennessee - Ruas, Charles (ed.) Conversations with American Writers
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
First publication of these original interviews with the above authors and others. A very nice, unmarked copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Capote, Truman I Remember Grandpa
Atlanta Peachtree Publishers 1987 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Barry Moser 
A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Brodart dj cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Capote, Truman In Cold Blood
New York The Modern Library 1996 First ML Edition ('1' in series) Cloth Fine Fine 
Introduction by Bob Colacello. In a Mylar DJ cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Capote, Truman Music for Chameleons
New York Random House 1980 First Edition (stated) Cloth Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unclipped, unmarked copy with only a couple of tiny jacket edge nicks, in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Capote, Truman One Christmas
NY: Random House, 1983 First Edition 
Fine in Near fine slipcase. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Capote, Truman One Christmas
NY: Random House, 1983 
Fine in Fine slipcase (ownership inscription on e.p. removed. on request). Out of print. First printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bowles, Jane - Capote, Truman The Collected Works of Jane Bowles
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1966 First Edition Cloth Fiine Fine 
Original introduction by Truman Capote. A bright, unclipped and unamrked copy. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Capote, Truman The Dogs Bark: Public People and Private Places
New York Random House 1973 First Edition, First Printing Cloth Near Fine Fine 
Small corner of front free endpaper neatly clipped, else a fine copy in a fine, unclipped jacket protected by a Mylar cover. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Capote, Truman The Grass Harp
New York Random House 1951 First Printing Cloth Fine Very Good A. Mayerson Frontispiece Art 
Price clipped; small (1/4") square chip to top of jacket spine, not affecting text. Else a near fine jacket in a Mylar cover. Book is pristine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Capote, Truman The Grass Harp and A Tree of Night and Other Stories
New York Signet Books 1956 First 0ne-Volume Edition. Stiff Cover Very Good 
A tight, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Capote, Truman on Abookstop.com
Capote, Truman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Capote, Truman on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Capote, Truman on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Booksinrockford.com
Capote, Truman on Booksliquidation.com
Capote, Truman on Booksrmagic.com
Capote, Truman on C-books.co.uk
Capote, Truman on C2cbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Chapter1.co.za
Capote, Truman on Classicfirsteditions.com
Capote, Truman on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Capote, Truman on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Downtownbooksellers.com
Capote, Truman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Capote, Truman on Guthriebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Hammondsbooks.net
Capote, Truman on Kjcactus.com
Capote, Truman on Lacroixbookseller.com
Capote, Truman on Lairdbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Leurabooks.com.au
Capote, Truman on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Mottbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Parigibooks.com
Capote, Truman on Phatpocket.com
Capote, Truman on Polyester.com.au
Capote, Truman on Read-a-book.com
Capote, Truman on Richardsonsbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Sweepadeal.com
Capote, Truman on Thebookscene.com
Capote, Truman on Treasuredoldies.com
Capote, Truman on Tulsabooksinc.com
Capote, Truman on Turnthepagebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Twicesoldtales.ca
Capote, Truman on Twintomes.com
Capote, Truman on Vintage-books.com
Capote, Truman on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com