Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Caldwell, Erskine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caldwell, Erskine Annette (#4922)
NY: New American Library, 1973 
Fine/near fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caldwell, Erskine Call It Experience: The Years of Learning How to Write
New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1951 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Small (1/8") spine chip, protected by a Mylar jacket cover. An attractive copy. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caldwell, Erskine Jenny by Nature
NY: Farrar, Straus, 1961 
Fine/near fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caldwell, Erskine Journeyman
NY: Viking Press, 1935 
Near fine in vg- slipcase. Slipcase has some edge soiling and bottom corner wear, but is still soild and presentable in the patina of age. Scarce. Limited edition numbered #651, printed on Arak watermarked paper. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caldwell, Erskine Love and Money
Boston Little Brown 1954 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caldwell, Erskine Place Called Estherville
New York Duell, Sloan & Pearc 1949 First Edition 
Near fine/VG (small closed tear at bottom DJ corner). Out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caldwell, Erskine The Cold Winter - First Appearance in Story, Vol. V, No. 29
New York Random House 1934 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 
A clean, bright copy in a Mylar jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caldwell, Erskine ( Cantwell, Robert - ed.) The Humorous Side of Erskine Caldwell (#6022)
NY: Duell, Sloan, 1951 
near fine/vg- (price clipped; spine a little faded). out of print. In Brodart jacket protector. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Caldwell, Erskine The Pocket Book of Erskine Caldwell Stories
NY: Pocket Books, 1948 
VG- (minor crease along spine). o.p. Early edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caldwell, Erskine The Sacrilege of Alan Kent
Portland, ME: Falmouth Book House, 1936 
Very good. out of print and scarse quarto. Illustrated by Ralph Frizzell woodcuts. First ill. ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Caldwell, Erskine This Very Earth
NY: Duell, Sloan, 1948 
Very good/very good, price clipped, small corner chip on DJ. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Caldwell, Erskine Tobacco Road
New York The Modern Library 1947 First ML Edition (stated) Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
P/o name on endpaper and flyleaf. Tiny chip at midspine of jacket, as well as at top of jacket spine; otherwise a better than very good jacket with original $1.25 price intact and 322 titles on reverse. In a Brodart jacket cover, a very nice copy and quite scarce in the jacket. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Caldwell, Erskine Tragic Ground
NY: Duell, Sloan, & Pearce, 1944 
Very Good/G- (DJ separated at spine fold; held together by Mylar. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell, Erskine on Abookstop.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Barbarossabooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Bookedfull.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine on Booksleftbehind.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Caldwell, Erskine on Bungalowbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on C-books.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Chapter1.co.za
Caldwell, Erskine on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Cranberrybooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Downtownbooksellers.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine on Fatcitybookstore.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Ginny6books.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Gusbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Guthriebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Hammondsbooks.net
Caldwell, Erskine on Kjcactus.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Lairdbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Leurabooks.com.au
Caldwell, Erskine on Literatecat.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Longfellowspdx.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine on Myperfectbook.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Oddballbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Olmsteadbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Parigibooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Psychobabel.eu
Caldwell, Erskine on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Springystreasures.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Sweepadeal.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Theridgebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Turnthepagebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Twintomes.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Villagebookmarket.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Vintage-books.com
Caldwell, Erskine on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com