Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cain, James M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cain, James M. Baby in the Icebox and Other Short Fiction
NY: Henry Holt, 1981 
fine/near fine (owner's signature on ffep-removed on request). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ( Cain, James M. ) Hoopes, Roy Cain : The Biography of James M. Cain (#7021) Advance Review Copu
NY: Henry Holt, 1982 
fine/fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cain, James M. Mignon
NY: The Dial Press, 1962 
VG/VG- (DJ has closed tear, small spine chip). Brodart cover. Out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cain, James M. Past All Dishonor
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946 
Fine/Near fine. DJ is from a latter edition, but in same design and size. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cain, James M. Past All Dishonor
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cain, James M. - Mencken, H.L. Red, White and Blue - in The American Mercury, Vol. XII, No. 46
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1927 First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
First appearance of this Cain short story. A spledid copy, clean and bright and free of wrinkles or tears. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cain, James M. The Baby in the Icebox - in The American Mercury, Sept. 1950
New York The American Mercury 1950 First Edition Stiff Wraps Near Fine 
First publication of this story by Cain. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cain, James M. The Baby in the Icebox and Other Short Fiction
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1981 First Trade Edition Cloth As New As Issued, Without Dj 
Out of print. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cain, James M. The Moth
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1948 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good to Near Fine 
Scarce in dj this nice. In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 65.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cain, James M. Three of a Kind : Three Short Novels
NY: Blakiston, 1944 
VG/VG in Mylar cover. out of print. 1st Blakiston edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cain, James M. on Abookstop.com
Cain, James M. on Batteredbook.com
Cain, James M. on Bookbomb.com
Cain, James M. on Bookhousestl.com
Cain, James M. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cain, James M. on Booksinrockford.com
Cain, James M. on Booksnmorepa.com
Cain, James M. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Bungalowbooks.com
Cain, James M. on C-books.co.uk
Cain, James M. on Chapter1.co.za
Cain, James M. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Cain, James M. on Claytonbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Earthlightbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cain, James M. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Gusbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Guthriebooks.com
Cain, James M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Cain, James M. on Just-us-books.com
Cain, James M. on Lairdbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Leurabooks.com.au
Cain, James M. on Literatecat.com
Cain, James M. on Longfellowspdx.com
Cain, James M. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Mahlerbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cain, James M. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Cain, James M. on Oddballbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cain, James M. on Parigibooks.com
Cain, James M. on Polyester.com.au
Cain, James M. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cain, James M. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Sandyaco.com
Cain, James M. on Springystreasures.com
Cain, James M. on Thebookscene.com
Cain, James M. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Cain, James M. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cain, James M. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cain, James M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cain, James M. on Vintage-books.com
Cain, James M. on Wfsandercombe.com
Cain, James M. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com