Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burton, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burton, Richard A Christmas Story
New York William Morrow 1964 First American Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Lydia Fruhauf 
In a Mylar cover. Minor small top dj edge chip does not mar an otherwise fine copy. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burton, Sir Richard - Wilde, Oscar - Harris, Frank Contemporary Portraits (First Series)
New York Brentano's 1920 First Edition Cloth Very Good 
A tight, unmarked copy. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burton, Sir Richard Selected Papers on Anthropology, Travel and Exploration
New York Robert McBride 1924 First Edition Quarter Buckram & Brown Boards Fine 
In a custom Mylar jacket. Out of print and scarce. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burton, Sir Richard Tales from The Gulistan or Rose-Garden of the Sheikh Sa'di of Shiraz
London Philip Allan & Co. Ltd. 1928 First Edition Qtr.buckram & Black Cloth Near Fine John Kettelwell 
Printed on fine paper with deckled edges. In a heavy Mylar jacket. 
Price: 66.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Burton, Richard et al ) Cory, Donald Webster - ed. Terminal Essay - in Homosexuality : A Cross Cultural Approach
NY: Julian Press, 1956 
Fine/Near Fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burton, RIchard (trans.) The Arabian Nights' Entertainments
New York Dodge Publishing First Dodge Edition Cloth Near Fine W. Heath Robinson 

Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burton, Richard - Synge, M.B. The Arabian Nights: An Adult Selection
New York The Modern Library 1958 New & Revised ML Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Not in Toledano. This anthology was first compiled by Bennet Cerf in 1932, and then revised and completely reset for the 1958 edition. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burton, Richard F. The Book of the Thousand Nights and a Night (5 volumes, complete)
New York Privately Printed Facsimile of 1897 Edition Cloth VG+ Engravings 
Limited to 650 sets. Edited by Leonard C. Smithers. A beautiful set. 
Price: 96.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burton, Sir Richard The Kasidah
New York Brentano's 1929 First Trade Edition Cloth Fine Very Good John Kettelwell 
Light rubbing to a few jacket edge spots, with a couple of small nicks and a tiny spine chip; else very good. Extremely scarce in the dust jacket. Archival Mylar jacket cover included. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burton, Sir Richard The Kasidah
Mt Vernon Peter Pauper Press First Illustrated Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Slipcase Vera Bock 
A clean, unmarked copy. Slipcase has light rubbing to edges. An attractive copy, and a scarce title in the Pauper series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burton, Richard on Abookstop.com
Burton, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Burton, Richard on Agsllc.us
Burton, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Arrowaybooks.com
Burton, Richard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Burton, Richard on Booksagain.net
Burton, Richard on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Burton, Richard on Bookwormhbg.com
Burton, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Burton, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Burton, Richard on Claytonbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Donquixotebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Earthlightbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Ginny6books.com
Burton, Richard on Goldsworthbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Burton, Richard on Helvic55.com
Burton, Richard on Just-us-books.com
Burton, Richard on Lairdbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Burton, Richard on Literaturopolis.net
Burton, Richard on Mccauleybooks.com
Burton, Richard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Myperfectbook.com
Burton, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Burton, Richard on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Pandy-books.com
Burton, Richard on Parigibooks.com
Burton, Richard on Pgbbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Burton, Richard on Prying1books.com
Burton, Richard on Psychobabel.eu
Burton, Richard on Raindogbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Sackofbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burton, Richard on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Worldofrarebooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie