Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Schulberg, Budd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schulberg, Budd "The Short, Sweet Success of Tom Heggen" - in Esquire, Vol. LIV, No. 5
New York Conde Nast Publishing 1960 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 
First publication of this work by Huxley. In a Mylar envelope with stiff archival backing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schulberg, Budd Back to the Enemy - in Show, Volume 1, No. 6
New York Show Publications, Inc. 1970 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Photographs 
First publication of this article by Schulberg on why his script of Robert Kennedy's The Enemy Within has never been filmed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W. Somerset - Schulberg, Budd - Du Maurier, Daphne et al - Mayes, Herbert R. (ed.) Editor's Choice: Modern Short Stories from Good Housekeeping
New York Random House 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
First book publication of these stories. In a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schulberg, Budd From the Ashes: Voices of Watts
NY: New American Library, 1967 
VG/VG. out of print. Early printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schulberg, Budd et al Holiday Book of Food and Drink
NY: Hermitage Press, 1952 
VG/VG in Mylar cover. Out of print. With original contribution by Schulberg. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Schulberg, Budd - Vonnegut, Kurt Love, Action, Laughter and Other Sad Tales
New York Random House 1989 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy in a Mylar cover, unmarked and unclipped. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Schulberg, Budd Sanctuary V
New York New American Library 1969 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Small nick at dj corner, protected by the Mylar cover. A clean, unclipped, unmarked copy. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schulberg, Budd Sanctuary V (#7307)
NY: World Publishing, 1969 
fine/near fine. out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Schulberg, Budd Some Faces in the Crowd
New York Random House 1953 First Printing (stated) Cloth Fine Very Good 
Includes Schulberg's best-known stories in their first book appearance, including "Your Arkansas Traveler," which served as the basis for the 1957 motion picture "A Face in the Crowd," directed by Elia Kazan, and starring Andy Griffith.. Small (1/8"x1/2") chip to bottom jacket corner; three other smaller chips, none larger than 1/*," at jacket spine corners and one edge, all protected by the Brodart jacket cover. Original $3.00 price intact. A clean, unmarked copy, uncommon in the dust jacket. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Schulberg, Budd The Harder They Fall
NY: Random House, 1947 
Very good in very good jacket that has two small corner chips. Bookplate present. First edition. Binding is Cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Schulberg, Budd Waterfront
NY: Random House, 1955 
Fine/Very good in protective Mylar jacket cover. out of print. First printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Schulberg, Budd Waterfront
NY Random House 1955 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
The novel on which Marlon Brando's "On the Waterfront" was based. An unusually nice copy in the first state jacket. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schulberg, Budd on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Schulberg, Budd on Abookstop.com
Schulberg, Budd on Agorabooks.net
Schulberg, Budd on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Schulberg, Budd on Avenuebookandco.com
Schulberg, Budd on Bookbomb.com
Schulberg, Budd on Bookhousestl.com
Schulberg, Budd on Brownsbooks.ca
Schulberg, Budd on Bungalowbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on C-books.co.uk
Schulberg, Budd on Chapter1.co.za
Schulberg, Budd on Circlecitybooks.net
Schulberg, Budd on Classicfirsteditions.com
Schulberg, Budd on Claytonbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Corinne1300.com
Schulberg, Budd on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Fatcitybookstore.com
Schulberg, Budd on Ginny6books.com
Schulberg, Budd on Hammondsbooks.net
Schulberg, Budd on Hardingsbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Schulberg, Budd on Jandabooks.co.uk
Schulberg, Budd on Joslu.com
Schulberg, Budd on Lacroixbookseller.com
Schulberg, Budd on Leurabooks.com.au
Schulberg, Budd on Literatecat.com
Schulberg, Budd on Mottbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Oddballbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Pgbbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Polesworthbookshop.com
Schulberg, Budd on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Schulberg, Budd on Psychobabel.eu
Schulberg, Budd on Roberterwinbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Sandyaco.com
Schulberg, Budd on Shelflives.ca
Schulberg, Budd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Schulberg, Budd on Svirdenbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd on Thebookscene.com
Schulberg, Budd on Thebookscouts.ca
Schulberg, Budd on Tradeabook.com
Schulberg, Budd on Tulsabooksinc.com
Schulberg, Budd on Zandzbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com