Bibliodisia Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Pearl S. A Bridge for Passing
NY: John Day, 1962 
Fine/Fine in a heavy Mylar jacket protector. out of print. The author's testament of faith. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S. All Under Heaven
New York John Day 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Ellen Thomas' copy, with her signature (in pencil) and bookplate (self-adhesive type, removable). Out of print. 
Price: 20.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Pearl S. China Past and Present
NY: John Day, 1972 
Very good/very good. Photographs by Henri Cartier-Bresson. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Pearl S. Command the Morning
New York John Day 1959 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl S. East and West
New York John Day 1975 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
Out of print 
Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Pearl S. Fighting Angel (#5136)
NY: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1936 
vg/vg- (chip along jacket top corner). out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Pearl S. & Harris, Theodore F. For Spacious Skies: Journey Into Dialogue
New York John Day 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Signed
SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS, with no other inscriptions present. Bookplate of Kroch & Brentano's First Edition Circle. A superb copy in an archival Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 77.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl S. Secrets of the Heart
New York John Day 1976 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 25.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buck, Pearl S. The Kennedy Women: A Personal Appraisal
New York Cowles Book Company 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buck, Pearl S. The Living Reed
NY: John Day, 1963 
Very good/very good. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buck, Pearl S. The Mother
New York John Day Company 1934 First Printing Cloth As New Near Fine 
Jacket is from the Grosset & Dunlap edition, but in the same size and format as the first, and in splendid shape. Book is in superb shape. Protected by Mylar. 
Price: 26.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buck, Pearl S. The New Year
New York John Day 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 23.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Buck, Pearl S. The Patriot
New York The John Day Company 1939 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (Price clip) 
A superb copy, extra clean and unmarked. In a Mylar jacket cover. Scarce in a jacket this fine. 
Price: 40.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buck, Pearl S. The People of Japan
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1966 
Fine/VG. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 26.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bradbury, Ray - Buck, Pearl S. - Schaefer, Jack The Saturday Evening Post Stories: 1961
New York Doubleday 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
First book publication of stories by these authors. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl S. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Anovelideabooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Aurumbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bellefairbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bobsbookery.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bookedfull.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Books213.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Booksinrockford.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Booksrmagic.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Booktique.org
Buck, Pearl S. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Cranberrybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Desktopmusic.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Eridgebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Jonzens.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Kjcactus.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Lairdbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Lemonspredbooks.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Longfellowspdx.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Buck, Pearl S. on Mrbobsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Northamericanrarities.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Parigibooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Phonemans.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Psychobabel.eu
Buck, Pearl S. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Sandyaco.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Stealthesebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Sweepadeal.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Thebookscene.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Buck, Pearl S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Twiceisniceonline.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Twicesoldtales.info
Buck, Pearl S. on Vintage-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | Qualifications | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Locations and Hours | Bibliophiles on the Prairie | Login | Our Books | Newsletter | Subjects


Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com