Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bradbury, Ray Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradbury, Ray "Censorship, 2005 A.D." - First Publication in Esquire, Vol. XXXVI No. 5
New York Esquire 1951 First Edition Stiff Covers Very Good 
In a Mylar envelope. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradbury, Ray - Pohl, Frederick (ed.) "Come Into My Cellar" - First Book Appearance in The Seventh Galaxy Reader
New York Doubleday 1964 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradbury, Ray "Summer in the Air" - First Book Publication in The Saturday Evening Post Stories 1956
New York Random House 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A clean, unmarked, unclipped copy in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Matheson, Richard - Bradbury, Ray "Witch War"-First Book Publication in The Best Science Fiction Stories 1952
New York Frederick Fell 1952 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
Includes "The Pedestrian" by Bradbury. In a Mylar jacket cover. An attractive copy. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradbury, Ray A Bed for Maria and The Long After Midnight Girl - First Publications in Eros, Vol. 1, Nos. 2 & 4
Eros Magazine 1962 First Edition Illustrated Boards Fine 
Sold as a set. Out of print. 
Price: 17.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradbury, Ray A Graveyard for Lunatics
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 First Printing Cloth As New As New 
A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart Dj cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bradbury, Ray A Medicine for Melancholy
New York Bantam Books 1960 First PB Edition Stiff Covers Fine 
Out of print. In a Mylar paperback sleeve. Exceptional copy of this vintage paperback. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bradbury, Ray And This Did Dante Do - First Book Publication in Nova 1
New York Delacorte Press 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradbury, Ray - Asimov, Isaac Asimov on Science Fiction
New York Doubleday 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
With a telling essay on Bradbury. Price intact; unmarked. In a Mylar ajcket cover. Out of print. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradbury, Ray , Asimov, Isaac et al (Christian, James L., ed.) Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence : The First Encounter
NY: Prometheus, 1976 
Near fine/very good. Original articles for this book by Bradbury and Asimov. Out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bradbury, Ray - Ellison, Harlan - King, Stephen First Book Publication of Stories in The World Fantasy Awards, Volume Two
New York Doubleday 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Roger Dean 
Includes Bradbury's "The october Game," King's "Jerusalem's lot," and Ellison's "The Whimper of Whipped Dogs." A clean, unclipped and unmarked copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bradbury, Ray Green Shadows, White Whale
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1992 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Edward Sorel 
A superb copy in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bradbury, Ray Long After Midnight
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 First Edition Cloth Fiine Fine 
A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar DJ cover. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bradbury, Ray et al ( HArrison, Harry - ed.) Nova 1 : An Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories
NY: Delacorte Press, 1970 
Near Fine/Very Good (price clip) in Mylar. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Forester, C.S. - Bradbury, Ray - MacDonald, John D. Original Novelette and Stories in The Saturday Evening Post Stories 1962
New York Doubleday 1962 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Includes Forester's novelette, Doctor Blanke's First Command, as well as first book publication of Bradbury's "The Beggar on the Dublin Bridge" and MacDonald's Hit and Run." In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac & Bradbury, Ray Original Stories in Amazing Stories, August 1965 Issue
New York Ziff-Davis Publications 1965 First Edition Stiff Covers Fine 
In a Mylar envelope. 
Price: 11.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradbury, Ray - Koontz, Dean Original Stories in Fantastic, Vol. 17, No. 3
New York Ultimate Publishing 1968 First Edition Stif Wraps Fine 
includes an early Koontz work. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bradbury, Ray Original Story in Amazing Stories, Vol. 27, No.4
New York Ziff-Davis Publications 1953 First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
In a Mylar envelope. 
Price: 11.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Powers, J.F. - Welty, Eudora - Bradbury, Ray Prize Stories of 1947: The O.Henry Awards
New York Doubleday 1947 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Fikrst book publication of Powers' The Valiant Woman, Welty's The Whole World Knows, and Bradbury's The Homecoming. Small V chip at top dj edge. Scarce in dj, which is protected by Mylar and has the price intact. 
Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bradbury, Ray Summer in the Air - First Book Appearance in The Saturday Evening Post Stories 1956
New York Random House 1956 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Very Good+ 
In a BroDart jacket cover. An exceelent, clean and brightc opy. 
Price: 15.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradbury, Ray on Abookstop.com
Bradbury, Ray on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bradbury, Ray on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Anovelideabooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bradbury, Ray on Blinebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bradbury, Ray on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Booksinrockford.com
Bradbury, Ray on Booksnmorepa.com
Bradbury, Ray on Booksrmagic.com
Bradbury, Ray on Bungalowbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Burnsbizarre.com
Bradbury, Ray on C-books.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Christinesbooks.net
Bradbury, Ray on Classicfirsteditions.com
Bradbury, Ray on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bradbury, Ray on Eridgebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bradbury, Ray on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Hammondsbooks.net
Bradbury, Ray on Kjcactus.com
Bradbury, Ray on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bradbury, Ray on Lairdbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Oddballbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Parigibooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Pbkpalace.com
Bradbury, Ray on Polyester.com.au
Bradbury, Ray on Psychobabel.eu
Bradbury, Ray on Richardsonsbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Thebookscene.com
Bradbury, Ray on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray on Theridgebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bradbury, Ray on Vintage-books.com
Bradbury, Ray on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie