Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip "Life Being the Best" By Boyle and "Writing for the Movies" By Wylie - in Harper's Magazine, No. 1002
New York Harper & Brothers 1933 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 
First publication of these works. A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyle, Kay 1939
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1948 
VG/VG- (slight DJ edgewear; bookplate residue on ffep). in Mylar cover. Scarce in DJ. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyle, Kay Generation Without Farewell
NY: Knopf, 1960 
Fine/VG- (minor light waterstain on lower DJ spine). in Mylar cover. Illustrated by George Salter jacket art. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyle, Kay His Human Majesty
New York: Whitlessey House, 1949 
Very good/near VG (spine slightly darkened);Brodart. Illustrated by None. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyle, Kay Nothing Ever Breaks Except the Heart (#3058)
NY: Doubleday, 1966 
Near fine/VG. O.P. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyle, Kay Testament for My Students and other poems
NY: Doubleday, 1970 
Fine/Fine in Mylar. out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boyle, Kay The Long Walk at San Francisco State and Other Essays
NY: Grove Press, 1970 
near fine/vg. out of print. Classic sixties essays. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Monsarrat, Nicholas - Boyle, Kay The Saturday Evening Post Stories 1952
New York Random House 1952 First AC Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
First appearance in book form of stories by these authors. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Boyle, Kay Year Before Last (#5465)
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University, 1969 
vg/vg. out of print. new edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Agorabooks.net
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Blinebooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Bookcastle.us
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Booksagain.net
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Booksleftbehind.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Booksliquidation.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Circlecitybooks.net
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Claytonbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Dogtales.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Fatcitybookstore.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Hammondsbooks.net
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Jacksonst-books.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Kjcactus.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Lastwordbooks.org
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Lotzabooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Mccauleybooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Mingbooks.co.uk
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Mottbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Mvfbooks.org
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Oddballbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Olmsteadbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Plaintalesbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Roberterwinbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Russellbooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Southoffrancebooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Springystreasures.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Thebookscene.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Treasuredoldies.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Tulsabooksinc.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Turnthepagebooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Unclebooks.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Vintage-books.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Wfsandercombe.com
Boyle, Kay & Wylie, Philip on Wildsageemporium.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com