Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mauldin, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mauldin, Bill A Sort of a Saga
NY: Sloane, 1949 
Very good/very good. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mauldin, Bill A Sort of a Saga
New York William Sloane 1949 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Bill Mauldin 
In a Mylar dj cover. A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mauldin, Bill I've Decided I Want My Seat Back
New York Harper & Row 1965 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good-(tiny Corner chip) Bill Mauldin 
Out of print 
Price: 14.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mauldin, Bill I've Decided I Want My Seat Back
New York Harper & Row 1965 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Bill Mauldin 
In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kantor, MacKinlay - Mauldin, Bill - Walsh, Maurice Original Short Stories in The Saturday Evening Post Stories, 1953
New York Random House 1954 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Price intact. First book appearance of these stories. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mauldin, Bill The Brass Ring
NY: Norton, 1971 
Very good/very good. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mauldin, Bill The Brass Ring
NY: W.W. Norton, 1971 
Fine/Near fine. same format & quality as first edition. Illustrated by Bill Mauldin illus. BoMC edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mauldin, Bill The Brass Ring: A Sort of a Memoir
New York W.W. Norton 1971 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Bill Mauldin 
A superb copy with the original $7.95 price intact. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mauldin, Bill The Brass Ring: A Sort of a Memoir
New York W.W. Norton 1971 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Bill Mauldin 

Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mauldin, Bill What Got Your Back Up?
NY: Harper & Bros. 1961 
Near fine/VG- (small DJ spine chip; price clip). Out of print. Illustrated by Mauldin. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mauldin, Bill What's Got Your Back Up?
New York Harper & Brothers 1961 First Edition Cloth Fiine Very Good+ Bill Mauldin 
Tiny jacket spine corner chip, protected by a Brodart cover. Unclipped and unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mauldin, Bill on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mauldin, Bill on Agorabooks.net
Mauldin, Bill on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Barbarossabooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Bookhousestl.com
Mauldin, Bill on Booknest.com
Mauldin, Bill on Booksleftbehind.com
Mauldin, Bill on Brownsbooks.ca
Mauldin, Bill on Catrongrantbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Claytonbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Everybookintheworld.com
Mauldin, Bill on Ginny6books.com
Mauldin, Bill on Hammondsbooks.net
Mauldin, Bill on Hardingsbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Jacksonst-books.com
Mauldin, Bill on Joslu.com
Mauldin, Bill on Just-us-books.com
Mauldin, Bill on Kjcactus.com
Mauldin, Bill on Lacroixbookseller.com
Mauldin, Bill on Leurabooks.com.au
Mauldin, Bill on Longfellowspdx.com
Mauldin, Bill on Loyaloakbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Martysbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Mccauleybooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mauldin, Bill on Moonsbooksonline.com
Mauldin, Bill on Myperfectbook.com
Mauldin, Bill on Oddballbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Parigibooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Pgbbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mauldin, Bill on Roberterwinbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Russellbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Salalbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Sandyaco.com
Mauldin, Bill on Shelflives.ca
Mauldin, Bill on Springystreasures.com
Mauldin, Bill on Svirdenbooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Thebookscouts.ca
Mauldin, Bill on Theglasskey.co.uk
Mauldin, Bill on Thriftybooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Turnthepagebooks.com
Mauldin, Bill on Twicesoldtales.ca
Mauldin, Bill on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com