Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bemelmans, Ludwig Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bemelmans, Ludwig Hotel Bemelmans (#7285)
NY: Viking, 1946 
very good (very light cover soiling). out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bemelmans, Ludwig Madeline
NY: Viking Press, 1960 
Fine/VG. out of print. Folio size. Illustrated by Ludwig Bemelmans. New & revised. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 13.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bemelmans, Ludwig My War with the United States
New York The Modern Library 1941 First Modern Library Ed. (stated) Cloth Very Good+ Very Good Ludwig Bemelmans 
Very slight edge rubbing to bottom edge of DJ spine; o/w a fine DJ. Extremely scarce title in the series. In a Mylar jacket proetector. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bemelmans, Ludwig My War with the United States
New York The Modern Library 1937 First ML Edition (stated) Blue Balloon Cloth Near Fine None 
Out of print 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bemelmans, Ludwig My War with the United States
New York The Viking Press 1937 First Edition, 2nd Impression Cloth Fiine Very Good Ludwig Bemelmans 
Minor light wear along top edge of jacket, which is price clipped but otherwise whole, clean and bright, and protected in a Mylar cover. An attractive copy in the rare dust jacket. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bemelmans, Ludwig On Board Noah's Ark
NY: Viking, 1962 
Very good in VG- DJ (price-clipped). first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Blue Danube
New York The Viking Press 1945 First Edition Cloth Fiine Very Good+ Ludwig Bemelmans 
1" gently closed tear to rear corner of jacket; slight dust smudging to lower jacket spine and rear panel; o/w a very good jacket, bright and unclipped, in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Blue Danube
NY: Viking Press, 1945 
VG/VG-. obverse of frontispiece has light pencil notations. Out of print. Illustrated by Ludwig Bemelmans. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Blue Danube
NY Viking Press 1945. 
VG/VG-. obverse of frontispiece has light pencil notations. Out of print. Humor. Illustrated by Ludwig Bemelmans. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Blue Danube
New York The Viking Press 1945 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Ludwig Bemelmans 
Dj shows edgewear. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Blue Danube
New York Viking Press 1945 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Ludwig Bemelmans 
In a Mylar dj cover. Scarce in dj this nice. 
Price: 271.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Donkey Inside
New York The Viking Press 1941 Early Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Illustrated 
Dj shows light edgewear. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bemelmans, Ludwig The Street Where the Heart Lies
Cleveland The World Publishing Co. 1963 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Ludwig Bemelmans 
A clean, unclipped and unmarked copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 14.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bemelmans, Ludwig on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Abookstop.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Anovelideabooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksleftbehind.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Chapter1.co.za
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Claytonbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Everybookintheworld.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Ginny6books.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Guthriebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Hammondsbooks.net
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kjcactus.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Leurabooks.com.au
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Longfellowspdx.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Lotzabooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mounthopebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mrmlonline.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pandy-books.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Parigibooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pgbbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Psychobabel.eu
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Russellbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Springystreasures.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Sweepadeal.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Thebookscene.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Twintomes.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Villagebookmarket.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Vintage-books.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com