Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. "The Einhorns" - First Publication in Perspectives USA 2
New York Intercultural Publications 1952 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 
First publication of this work by Bellow, as well as 13 poems by Cummings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bellow, Saul - Welty, Eudora - Oates, Joyce Carol (ed.) First Person Singular: Writers on Their Craft
Princeton, NJ Ontario Review 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
In a Mylar dj. First book publication of these essays by Welty, Bellow and others. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bellow, Saul Interview - in The Paris Review 36
NY: The Paris Review, 1966 
very good. out of print. first ed. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bellow, Saul It All Adds Up: From the Dim Past to the Uncertain Future
New York The Viking Co. 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bellow, Saul More Die of Heartbreak
NY: William Morrow, 1987 
Fine/fine. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bellow, Saul More Die of Heartbreak (#4612)
NY: Morrow, 1987 
Fine/fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bellow, Saul More Die of Heartbreak: a Novel
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Dj shows very light edgewear and soiling. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bellow, Saul Mosby's Memoirs and Other Stories
New York The Viking Press 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unmarked and unclipped. In a Brodart DJ cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bellow, Saul Mr. Sammler's Planet
NY: Viking Press, 1970 First Edition-3rd Impression 
VG/VG. same format and quality as first printing. Third ptg. edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bellow, Saul Mr. Sammler's Planet
New York The Viking Press 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
An exceptionally fine copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 46.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bellow, Saul Novels 1944-1953: Dangling Man/the Victim/the Adventures of Angie March
The Library of America 2003 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
In the original, never-opened plastic shrink-wrap. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bellow, Saul - Singer, Isaac Bashevis Original Stories in New World Writing No. 12
New York New American Library 1957 First Printing Wraps Fine 
First book appearance of these works by Bellow and Singer. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Armsrtrong, Louis - Bellow, Saul Original Stories in New World Writing No. 6
New York New American Library 1954 First Printing Wraps Fine 
First book appearance of Armstrong's unique story "Storyville Days and Nights" and Bellow's "The Wrecker." A fine copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bellow, Saul Ravelstein
New York Viking Press 2000 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bellow, Saul Starting Out in Chicago - in The American Scholar, Vol.44, No.1
New York The American Scholar 1975 First Edition Stiff Covers Fine 

Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bellow, Saul - OConnor, Flannery - Oates, Joyce Carol (ed.) The Best American Short Stories of 1979
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1979 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
First book appearance of these Bellow and O'Connor stories. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bellow, Saul (ed.) The Noble Savage
Cleveland The World Publishing Company 1962 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ( Bellow, Saul ) Dostoevsky, Feodor M. Winter Notes on Summer Impressions (Foreword by Saul Bellow)
NY: Criterion, 1955 
Fine/very good in Brodart. Never before published in English. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bellow, Saul - Mailer, Norman - Williams, William Carlos - Kazin, Alfred (ed.) Writers at Work: The Paris Review Interviews Third Series
New York The Viking Press 1967 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar DJ cover. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Abbookstop.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Abookstop.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Anovelideabooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Blinebooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Bookedfull.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Booksinrockford.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Booksliquidation.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Booksnmorepa.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Bungalowbooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on C-books.co.uk
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Clhawley.co.uk
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Cranberrybooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Kjcactus.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Literarycatbooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Longfellowspdx.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Oddballbooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Pandy-books.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Parigibooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Psychobabel.eu
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Svirdenbooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Sweepadeal.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Theridgebooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Vintage-books.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Weberrarebooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Bellow, Saul - Cummings, E.E. on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie