Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. In Autumn's Sickle
London Elkin Mathews & John Lane 1925 First Edition Qtr. Brown Cloth & Boards Very Good 
Rera corner bumped. else VG. Contains original poems by Belloc and Tomlinson (first publications). From Minor Myers' library, sold at auction. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Belloc, Hilaire Milton
Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott Company 1935 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Plates 
In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Belloc, Hilaire New Cautionary Tales
London Duckworth 1930 First Edition Qtr.cloth & Illustrated Boards Fine Nicolas Bentley 
An unusually fine copy, free of soiling or markings. Looks like new. Out of print and scarce. 
Price: 56.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Belloc, Hilaire Return to the Baltic
London Constable & Co. Ltd. 1938 First Edition Red Cloth Near Fine Edmond L. Warre 
A clean, tight copy. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Belloc, Hilaire The Postmaster General
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1932 
Very good. Brodart added. Illustrated by G.K.Chesterton. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bedier, Joseph - Belloc, Hilaire & Rosenfeld, Paul (ed.) The Romance of Tristan and Iseult
New York The Limited Editions Club/The Thistle Press 1960 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Slipcase Serge Ivanoff 
SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. Introduction by Padraic Colum. LIMITED TO 1500 COPIES of which this is #384. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Abookstop.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Bondbooks.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Bookhousestl.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Booksliquidation.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on C-books.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Chapter1.co.za
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Clhawley.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Ewellbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Gusbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Guthriebooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Hardingsbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Karenmillward.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Leurabooks.com.au
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Lotzabooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Mottbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Mounthopebooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Phatpocket.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Psychobabel.eu
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Russellbooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Thebookscene.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Wfsandercombe.com
Belloc, Hilaire - Tomlinson, H.M. on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie