Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret A Rap on Race
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1971 
As New/as new in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baldwin, James Blues For Mr. Charlie
New York The Dial Press 1964 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ Bernard Brussel-Smith 
A superb copy with an almost equally superb jacket that only has a small closed tear on the rear upper corner, protected by the Brodart jacket cover. Unmarked and extra clean. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baldwin, James Going to Meet the Man
NY: The Dial Press, 1965 
Fine/Near Fine in Mylar (very slight DJ corner wrinkle & wear). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baldwin, James Just Above My Head (Advance Uncorrected Proof) #7251
NY: The Dial Press, 1979 
fine. out of print. Publisher's letter laid in. first edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Baldwin, James ) Campbell, James Talking at the Gates : A Life of James Baldwin
NY: Viking Press, 1991 
Fine/Near fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ( Baldwin, James ) Campbell, James Talking at the Gates : A Life of James Baldwin
NY Viking Press 1991. 
Fine/Near fine. out of print Literature. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baldwin, James Tell Me How Long the Train's Been Gone
New York The Dial Press 1968 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine 
A superb copy in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 46.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baldwin, James The Devil Finds Work
NY: The Dial Press, 1976 
Fine/fine. Out of print (HC). first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baldwin, James The Devil FInds Work
NY: Dial Press, 1976 
Fine/VG- (closed DJ nicks & rear wrinkle) in Mylar. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Baldwin, James The Devil FInds Work
NY Dial Press 1976. 
Fine/VG- (closed DJ nicks & rear wrinkle) in Mylar. out of print Modern Firsts. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Martin Luther - Malcolm X - Baldwin, James The Negro Protest : Talks with Kenneth B. Clark
Boston: Beacon Press, 1963 
VG/VG- (minor top edge wrinkles to DJ; price clip). in Mylar cover. Out of print and uncommon. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 24.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Jr., Martin Luther - Malcolm X - Baldwin, James - Clark, Kenneth (ed.) The Negro Protest: James Baldwin, Malcolm X and Martin Luther King Talk with Kenneth B. Clark
Boston Beacon Press 1963 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Original interviews with these notables by the author of Civilisation. A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Abookstop.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Blinebooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Booksleftbehind.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Booksrmagic.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Bungalowbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on C-books.co.uk
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Classicfirsteditions.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Cranberrybooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Kjcactus.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Lacroixbookseller.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Lazarusbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Longfellowspdx.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Mottbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Oddballbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Oldkidsbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Pilgrimbooks.net
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Plaintalesbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Psychobabel.eu
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Richardsonsbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Sandyaco.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Theridgebooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Treasuredoldies.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Tulsabooksinc.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Turnthepagebooks.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.ca
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Vintage-books.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Wfsandercombe.com
Baldwin, James & Mead, Margaret on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie