Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) Dramatis Personae
New York The Macmillan Company 1936 First American Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Photographs 
In a Mylar dj cover. Uncommon in a jacket this fine, with the original $2.50 price intact. 
Price: 42.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yeats, W.B. Essays and Introductions
NY: Macmillan, 1961 
Very good/near VG in Brodart (2 DJ closed tears). first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ( Yeats, W.B. ) Tagore, Rabindranath Gitanjali (Foreword by W.B. Yeats)
NY: MacMillan, 1926 
Very Good (front endpaper corner clipped 2"). out of print. New & revised. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yeats, W.B. - Robinson, Lennox Ireland's Abbey Theatre: A History, 1899-1951
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1951 
Fine/Very good in Mylar cover. Out of print and uncommon. Much on Yeats' role as a founding member and contributor. Illustrated by Photographs. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yeats, W.B. Mythologies
New York Macmillan 1959 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
An anthology of Yeats' works on Celtic mythology. Unclipped and unmarked. 0ut of print. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ( Yeats, W. B. ) Finnegan, Richard J. The Correspondence of Robert Bridges and W. B. Yeats
Toronto: The Macmillan Co. 1977 
Fine/fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yeats, W.B. and Bridges, Robert The Correspondence of Robert Bridges and W.B. Yeats
Macmillan, 1977 
Fine/near fine. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ( Yeats, W.B. ) Brown, Malcolm The Politics of Irish Literature from Thomas Davis to W.B. Yeats
Seattle: University of Washington, 1972 
Fine. o.p. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yeats, W.B. - Jeffares, A. Norman W.B. Yeats: The Poems (Studies in English Literature 4)
London Edward Arnold 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Unmarked and unclipped. in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ( Yeats, W.B. ) Green, Martin Yeats' Blessings on Von Hugel : Essays on Literature and Religion
London: Longsman, Green, 1967 
near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Achillesheelbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Blinebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Bondbooks.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on C-books.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Chapter1.co.za
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Claytonbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Clhawley.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Cranberrybooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Jacksonst-books.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Karenmillward.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Kjcactus.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Lazarusbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Longfellowspdx.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Mimicobooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Mottbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Oddballbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Phatpocket.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Plaintalesbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Psychobabel.eu
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Russellbooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Springystreasures.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Thebookscene.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Theridgebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Twintomes.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Villagebookmarket.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Vintage-books.com
Yeats, William Butler ( Yeats, W.B.) on Wiseowlbooks.net



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com