Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

White, E.B. & K.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, E.B. & K.S. A Subtreasury of American Humor
New York The Modrn Library 1948 First ML Edition (stated) Cloth Fine No Dj 
A superb copy. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, E.B. - White, Katharine S. A Subtreasury of American Humor
New York Coward McCann 1941 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Small chip at jacket spine edge, else a very good, unfaded jacket in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, E.B. Essays of E. B. White (#5435)
NY: Harper & Row, 1977 
fine/fine (ownership signature). o.p. Same format as first issue. Beautiful jacket. second issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, E.B. Essays of E.B. White
NY: Harper & Row, 1977 
Near Fine/VG (small closed DJ tear; ownership signature fpd). in Mylar cover. Out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mencken, H.L. - White, E.B. Et al First Book Publication of Works in The Best in The World: A Selection of News and Feature Stories, Editorials, Humor, Poems, and Reviews from 1921 to 1928
New York The Viking Press 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Contains several essays by both mencken and White never before published in book form. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, E.B. Poems and Sketches of E.B. White
New York Harper & Row 1981 First Edition 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. Out of print. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, E.B. Poems and Sketches of E.B. White
New York Harper & Row 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
In a Mylar dj cover. A superb copy. 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, E.B. Poems and Sketches of E.B. White (#5500)
NY: Harper & Row, 1981 
fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, E.B. Stuart Little
New York Harper & Brothers 1945 First Edition-2nd Impression Sand-colored Cloth Fine Very Good+ Garth Williams 
Light scotch tape residue to two corners of the jacket, near the edges and unobstrusive to the artwork. Price ($2.75) is intact, and jacket is whole. With letters C-L on c.p. Protected and enhanced by a Mylar jacket cover, this is a handsome copy of this classic oldie. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, E.B. Stuart Little
New York Harper & Brothers 1945 First Edition-2nd Impression Cloth Fine Near Fine-(price clip) Garth Williams 
Same format and quality as first printing. Scarce in the original dust jacket, with author's photo on rear panel. A handsome, gift-worthy copy in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, E.B. Stuart Little
New York Harper & Brothers 1945 First Edition-2nd Impresison. Pictorial Cloth Near Fine Garth Williams 
Same format and quality as the first printing and issued in the same month of publication, with Stuart Little on the cover trying to climb a rope. A clean, tight copy. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White, E.B. Et al The Morning of the Day They Did It-first Book Publication in A Treasury of Science Fiction, Vols. 1 and 2
New York Doubleday 1959 First Edition Cloth Fine Finc 
Sold as a set 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 White, E.B. Et al The New Yorker Book of Verse
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1935 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
First book appearance of numerous poems by White as well as Ring Lardner, Conrad Aiken, Elinor Wylie, and Ogden Nash. An unclipped copy with just a very small chip at the top jacket corner. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 White, E.B. The Points of My Compass
NY: Harper & Row, 1962 
Fine/Near Fine (price clipped) in Mylar. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 White, E.B. The Points of My Compass
New York Harper & Row 1962 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine(small Corner tear) 
In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, E.B. The Points of My Compass
New York Harper & Row 1962 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Laid in is the John M. Olin Library Bookmark Series Special Number 52 containing a review by Dale R. Corson, President of Cornell University, of this book. Small closed tear at corner of jacket, else near fine in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 White, E.B. The Wild Flag
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1946 First Edition-first Printing Cloth Near Fine Good (gently Closed tear) 
Protected by a Mylar jacket cover. Still a handsome copy, and uncommon in the jacket. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, E.B. & K.S. on Abookstop.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
White, E.B. & K.S. on Anovelideabooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Blinebooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Booksleftbehind.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Booksnmorepa.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on C-books.co.uk
White, E.B. & K.S. on Chapter1.co.za
White, E.B. & K.S. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
White, E.B. & K.S. on Fatcitybookstore.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Ginny6books.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Guthriebooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Hammondsbooks.net
White, E.B. & K.S. on Jacksonst-books.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Kjcactus.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Lacroixbookseller.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Leurabooks.com.au
White, E.B. & K.S. on Longfellowspdx.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
White, E.B. & K.S. on Mounthopebooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Oddballbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Parigibooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Phatpocket.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Pilgrimbooks.net
White, E.B. & K.S. on Psychobabel.eu
White, E.B. & K.S. on Richardsonsbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Sandyaco.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Springystreasures.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
White, E.B. & K.S. on Thebookscene.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Thebookscouts.ca
White, E.B. & K.S. on Treasuredoldies.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Tulsabooksinc.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Vintage-books.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Wellfleetbooks.com
White, E.B. & K.S. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com