Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Derleth, August Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Derleth, August "How in the Night the Wind" - first publication in Decade, Vol. 2, No. 2
Chicago: Decade Press, 1940 
Font cover edge tear repair, else VG- in stiff Mylar jacket. extremely scarce Derleth item. First ed. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Derleth, August Any Day Now
Chicago: Normandie House, 1939 
fine/near fine. out of print and extremely scarce, especially in a jacket this nice. Illustrated by Mathias Noheimer. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 116.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Derleth, August Any Day Now
Chicago Normandie House, 1939 1939 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Mathias Doheimer 
A superb copy. In a Mylar DJ cover. 
Price: 41.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Derleth, August Chronicles of Solar Pons
Sauk City Arkham House 1973 First Edition Cloth Fiine Fine Frank Utpatel 
Foreword by Allen Hubin. A superb copy. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Derleth, August Dream and Waking - in Voices, Number 117
Brattleboro, VT E.L. Vinal 1944 First Edition Stiff Cover Fine 
Also includes a review by Derleth, and "Robinson Jeffers in Carmel" by Jean Kellogg. A superb copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Derleth, August Mr. FAirlie's Final Journey ( A Solar Pons Adventure)
Sauk City: Mycroft & Moran, 1968 
Fine/Fine (unsigned bookplate on free endpaper). in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Derleth, August Old Ladies - first Appearance in The Midland Vol. XIX, No. 3
Iowa City The Midland 1932 First Edition Stiiff Wraps, as Issued Very Good+ 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Derleth, August The WInd Leans West
New York The Candlelight Press 1969 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Bookplate, else near fine. Out of print. 
Price: 24.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Derleth, August (ed. & author) Time to Come : Science Fiction of Tomorrow
NY: Farrar, Straus & Young, 1954 
VG/VG in Mylar. includes first book publication of stories by Derleth, Asimov, and Clarke, among others. Out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Derleth, August (ed.) Time to Come: Science-Fiction of Tomorrow
New York Farrar, Straus and Young 1954 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Dj shows light soiling and edgewear. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Derleth, August Vincennes: Portal to the West (American Forts Series)
Englewood-Cliffs Prentice-Hall 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
In a Mylar jacket cover. An attractive, unmarked copy with price intact. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Derleth, August Walden West
New York Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1961 First Edition Cloth Fiine Near Fine Grisha Dotzenko 
A clean, unclipped and unmarked copy with only a tiny jacket nick, in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Derleth, August Walden West
New York Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1961 First Printing Cloth Fiine Near Fine Grisha Dotzenko 
Sherlock Holmes caricature stamp of Baker Street Irregular Doyle Beckmeyer, whose address label appears below it on the free endpaper; else a fine copy with price intact. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Derleth, August on Agorabooks.net
Derleth, August on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Derleth, August on Allbooksconsidered.com
Derleth, August on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Derleth, August on Bookhousestl.com
Derleth, August on Booksleftbehind.com
Derleth, August on Booksnmorepa.com
Derleth, August on Brendaboorbooks.com
Derleth, August on Brownsbooks.ca
Derleth, August on Bungalowbooks.com
Derleth, August on C-books.co.uk
Derleth, August on Circlecitybooks.net
Derleth, August on Claytonbooks.com
Derleth, August on Coldtonnage.com
Derleth, August on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Derleth, August on Earthlightbooks.com
Derleth, August on Gusbooks.com
Derleth, August on Hardingsbooks.com
Derleth, August on Henrysbooks.com
Derleth, August on Just-us-books.com
Derleth, August on Lacroixbookseller.com
Derleth, August on Leurabooks.com.au
Derleth, August on Lotzabooks.com
Derleth, August on Martysbooks.com
Derleth, August on Mccauleybooks.com
Derleth, August on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Derleth, August on Mimicobooks.com
Derleth, August on Mingbooks.co.uk
Derleth, August on Myperfectbook.com
Derleth, August on Oldkidsbooks.com
Derleth, August on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Derleth, August on Parigibooks.com
Derleth, August on Pbkpalace.com
Derleth, August on Plaintalesbooks.com
Derleth, August on Psychobabel.eu
Derleth, August on Raindogbooks.com
Derleth, August on Rainydaypaperback.com
Derleth, August on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Derleth, August on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Derleth, August on Sandyaco.com
Derleth, August on Scottemersonbooks.com
Derleth, August on Theglasskey.co.uk
Derleth, August on Tulsabooksinc.com
Derleth, August on Turnthepagebooks.com
Derleth, August on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie