Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac "Last Rites"-First Publication in Weird Tales, September 1950 Issue
New York Weird Tales 1950 First Edition Stiff Covers Very Good 
In a Mylar envelope. A clean, tight, unmarked and unchipped copy. 
Price: 17.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Borges, Jorge Luis - Asimov, Isaac 11th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F
New York Delacorte Press 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
First book appearance of Borges' "The Circular Ruins" and Asimov's "Eyes Do More Than See." In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Amazing Stories, Vol. 36, No.4
New York Ziff-Davis Publications 1962 First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
With a profile of Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Asimov Laughs Again
NY: Harper Collins, 1992 
Fine/Fine (small remainder mark on bottom foreedge). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 24.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradbury, Ray - Asimov, Isaac Asimov on Science Fiction
New York Doubleday 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
With a telling essay on Bradbury. Price intact; unmarked. In a Mylar ajcket cover. Out of print. 
Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
NY: Walker, 1985 
Fine/Fine. same format as first ed. early edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries
New York Doubleday Science Fiction 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Small 1/4" gently closed tear on rear bottom of jacket; slight rubbing to bottom edge of spine; otherwise a superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 57.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac Change! Seventy-one Glimpses of the Future
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1981 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine 
Asimov at his most entertaining--on the future of the earth and man. A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 20.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac Creations
New York Crown Publishers 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Edited, with and introduction and notes, by Isaac Asimov. Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 23.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac - Francis, Dick et al - Queen, Ellery (ed.) Ellery Queen's Crime Wave (30th Mystery Annual)
New York G.P. Putnam 1976 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
First book publication of these Asimov and Francis stories. 
Price: 25.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac - Grey, Jerry Enterprise
NY: William Morrow, 1979 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. The use of the shuttle in our future space programs--the dreams, the battles, and the personalities involved. With a foreword by Asimov. Illustrated by Photographs. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 25.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, ISaac - Grey, Jerry Enterprise: The Use of the Shuttle in Our Future Space Programs
NY: William Morrow, 1979 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. Out of print. Illustrated by Photographs. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 26.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Exploring the Earth and the Cosmos
New York Crown Books 1982 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
In a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 23.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bradbury, Ray , Asimov, Isaac et al (Christian, James L., ed.) Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence : The First Encounter
NY: Prometheus, 1976 
Near fine/very good. Original articles for this book by Bradbury and Asimov. Out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations
New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1979 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 26.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac Eyes Do More Than See - in The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Fifteenth Series
NY: Doubleday, 1966 
Fine/Fine. First book publication of this novella by Asimov. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 25.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac Far Ends of Time and Earth
Garden City, NY Double Day and company, Inc. 1979 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Price-clipped dj shows light edgewear. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
NY: Doubleday, 1986 
Fine/fine. O.P. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 17.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
New York Doubleday 1986 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Mild rubbing to one jacket tip; tiny chip to rear jacket corner; else near fine in a Brodart jacket cover, with price intact. A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 36.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1986 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
An unmarked, unclipped copy with only light spine tip wrinkle. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 33.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Agelesspages.com
Asimov, Isaac on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Blinebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Books213.net
Asimov, Isaac on Booksinrockford.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksrmagic.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookswithcare.net
Asimov, Isaac on Booktique.org
Asimov, Isaac on Bunkersbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on C2cbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cranberrybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Desktopmusic.com
Asimov, Isaac on Eridgebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Genethebookpeddler.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gusbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Harborbookcellar.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hollarbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kjcactus.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lacroixbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Merrimonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Mrbobsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Northamericanrarities.net
Asimov, Isaac on Oldkidsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Parigibooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pbkpalace.com
Asimov, Isaac on Polesworthbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Psychobabel.eu
Asimov, Isaac on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sandyaco.com
Asimov, Isaac on Stealthesebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sundialbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Sweepadeal.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thebookscene.com
Asimov, Isaac on Theglasskey.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Turnthepagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Twicesoldtales.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Twintomes.com
Asimov, Isaac on Vintage-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Wfsandercombe.com
Asimov, Isaac on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com