Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Koestler, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koestler, Arthur "Episode" - An original piece in Encounter, Dec. 1968
NY: Encounter, 1968 
Very good. out of print. First ed. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koestler, Arthur Arrival and Departure
NY: Macmillan, 1943 
Very good in VG- jacket with nick, spine chip. early printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koestler, Arthur Bricks to Babel
New York Random House 1980 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koestler, Arthur Bricks to Babel
New York Random House 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
An attractive copy with price intact. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koestler, Arthur Bricks to Babel
New York Random House 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A selection from 50 years of Koestler's writings, chosen and with new commentary by the author. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kafka, Franz - Koestler, Arthur - Mann, Thomas Civil Liberties and the Arts: Selections from Twice A Year 1938-1948
Syracuse, NY Syracuse University Press 1964 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good+ 
First book publication of works by these authors. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koestler, Arthur Darkness at Noon (#7357)
NY: Macmillan, 1941 
vg-(vertical narrow tape stain & bookplate on ffep). out of print HC. first US ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koestler, Arthur & Kingsley, Sidney Darkness at Noon: A Play
New York Random House 1951 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Photographs 
Price-clipped, else a fine, unmarked copy in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koestler, Arthur Dawn of the Prefab Era - original article in Saturday Review, Nov. 1959
NY: Saturday Review, 1959 
Very good. out of print. First edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koestler, Arthur Janus
NY: Random House, 1978 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koestler, Arthur The Age of Longing
NY: Macmillan, 1951 
Very good/VG- (small edge nicks on DJ). Out of print HC; smae format as first printing. 2nd printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koestler, Arthur The Age of Longing
NY: MacMillan, 1951 
Fine/Near fine (small closed tear on DJ) in Mylar cover. Same format as first printing. 2nd printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koestler, Arthur The Age of Longing
New York The Macmillan Company 1951 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
An unusually fine copy in an archival Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 31.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Koestler, Arthur The Call Girls
NY: Random House, 1973 
Fine/Fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Koestler, Arthur The Gladiators
New York Macmillan 1939 First American Edition Grey Cloth Near Fine 
Translated by Edith Simon. Scarce early Koestler work. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Koestler, Arthur The Lotus and the Robot (#4681)
NY: Macmillan, 1960 
Fine/near fine. Brodart. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Koestler, Arthur The Trail of the Dinosaur
NY: Macmillan, 1955 
Near fine/very good. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Koestler, Arthur Thieves in the Night: Chronicle of an Experiment
London: MacFadden Pub. 1946 
Near fine. o.p. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Koestler, Arthur Two Original Articles in Encounter Vol.34, No.3 And Vol. 53, No.4
London Encounter Ltd. 1970 First Edition Stiff Covers Fine 
The articles are "Can psychiatrists nbe trusted?" and "Space Horizons." Out of print. 
Price: 28.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koestler, Arthur on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Koestler, Arthur on Abookstop.com
Koestler, Arthur on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Koestler, Arthur on Aldensbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Blinebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Koestler, Arthur on Bookhousestl.com
Koestler, Arthur on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Koestler, Arthur on C-books.co.uk
Koestler, Arthur on Catrongrantbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za
Koestler, Arthur on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Koestler, Arthur on Claytonbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Koestler, Arthur on Cranberrybooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Downtownbooksellers.com
Koestler, Arthur on Fatcitybookstore.com
Koestler, Arthur on Hammondsbooks.net
Koestler, Arthur on Jacksonst-books.com
Koestler, Arthur on Just-us-books.com
Koestler, Arthur on Leurabooks.com.au
Koestler, Arthur on Literarycatbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Mahlerbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Koestler, Arthur on Mimicobooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Mounthopebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Parigibooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Pgbbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Phatpocket.com
Koestler, Arthur on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Russellbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Southoffrancebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Springystreasures.com
Koestler, Arthur on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Koestler, Arthur on Theridgebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Turnthepagebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Twicesoldtales.ca
Koestler, Arthur on Twicesoldtales.info
Koestler, Arthur on Vintage-books.com
Koestler, Arthur on Weberrarebooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Weirdbooks.com
Koestler, Arthur on Wiseowlbooks.net



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie