Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nin, Anais Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nin, Anais A Woman Speaks: The Lectures, Seminars, and Interviews of Anais Nin
Chicago The Swallow press, Inc. 1975 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding shows light soiling and edgewear, and has p/o's stamp to front cover. Still a very attractive advance readers copy. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Nin, Anais) Knapp, Bettina L. Antonin Artaud, Man of Vision (Original preface by Anais Nin) #4186
NY: David Lewis, 1969 
Fine/near fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nin, Anais Children of the Albatross
New York E.P. Dutton 1947 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
1/2 closed tear at jacket spine, with a few minor nicks elsewhere, and slight rubbing to the sides. A clean, bright copy with price intact. In a BroDart jacket cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nin, Anais Children of the Albatross
New York E.P. Dutton 1947 First Edition Black Cloth Very Good+ 
A tight, clean, unmarked copy 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nin, Anais D.H. Lawrence : An Unprofessional Study
S.F.: Swallow Press, 1964 
Very good. quality oversize paperback. Out of print. Early edition. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nin, Anais Delta of Venus : Erotica by Anais Nin (#7208)
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1977 
fine/fine. out of print HC. Same format as first issue. early issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beecher, John - Nin, Anais - Rukeyser, Muriel Original Essays in Twice a Year, Number VII
New York Twice a Year 1941 First Edition Boards Near Fine Very Good Ansel Adams - Georgia O'Keefe 
Full page plate by Ansel Adams and full-page abstract illustration by O'Keefe. In a Mylar DJ cover. A tight, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nin, Anais Seduction of the Minotaur
London Peter Owen 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Signed
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, with the inscription: "George Harvey/If ever I come/to England I will/visit you!" At the time Harvey was considered a romantic interest of Nin's. A bright, clean, unclipped copy in a BroDart jacket cover. 
Price: 160.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nin, Anais Seduction of the Minotaur
Denver Alan Swallow 1962 first Edition-2nd Printing Stiff Wraps Very Good 
Out of print 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nin, Anais The Diary of Anais Nin - Volume Seven 1966-1974
NY: Harcourt, Brace, 1974 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/fine. Binding is cloth. In a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nin, Anais The Diary of Anais Nin. Volume Two, 1934-1939
New York The Swallow Press and Harcourt, Brace 1967 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (Price clip) Photographic Plates 
In a Mylar dj cover. A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nin, Anais The Novel of the Future
New York The Macmillan Company 1968 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
A superb copy. Out of print. In a Mylar dj sleeve. 
Price: 26.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nin, Anais on Abookstop.com
Nin, Anais on Aldensbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Anovelideabooks.com
Nin, Anais on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Barbarossabooks.com
Nin, Anais on Bentriverbm.com
Nin, Anais on Blinebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nin, Anais on Booksinrockford.com
Nin, Anais on Booksliquidation.com
Nin, Anais on Booksnmorepa.com
Nin, Anais on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nin, Anais on Booksrmagic.com
Nin, Anais on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Bungalowbooks.com
Nin, Anais on C-books.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Chapter1.co.za
Nin, Anais on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nin, Anais on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nin, Anais on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nin, Anais on Goldsworthbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Gusbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Hammondsbooks.net
Nin, Anais on Kjcactus.com
Nin, Anais on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nin, Anais on Lectioz.com
Nin, Anais on Leurabooks.com.au
Nin, Anais on Longfellowspdx.com
Nin, Anais on Marchharebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Oldkidsbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Plaintalesbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Polyester.com.au
Nin, Anais on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Springystreasures.com
Nin, Anais on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Sweepadeal.com
Nin, Anais on Theglasskey.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Theridgebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nin, Anais on Twintomes.com
Nin, Anais on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie