Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane Allen Ginsberg in America
NY: Random House, 1969 
Near fine/VG- (price clipped). Kramer was Ginsberg's friend. AG much quoted; much firsthand material. Illustrated by Photos. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ( Ginsberg, Allen ) Miles, Barry Ginsberg (#5283)
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1989 
fine/fine. o.p. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ginsberg, Allen Journals Early Fifties-Early Sixties
New York Grove Press 1977 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Photographs 
Out of print. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blackburn, Paul & Ginsberg, Allen Original Poems in Coyote's Journal #9
San Francisco, CA Coyote's Journal 1971 First Edition Stiff Wraps Fine 

Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Ginsberg, Allen ) Clavir, Judy & Spitzer, John (eds.) The Conspiracy Trial: The Extended Edited Transcipt of the Trial of the Chicago Eight, Complete
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1970 
Fine/Very good in Mylar cover. Includes Allen Ginsberg's lengthy testimony in defense of Jerry Rubin. 600 pages, lareg quarto size. Illustrated by Photographs. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ginsberg, Allen - Creeley, Robert - Rexroth, Kenneth et al The Sullen Art : Interviews by David Ossman with Modern American Poets
NY: Corinth Books, 1963 
very good. out of print. first edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ginsberg, Allen White Shroud : Poems 1980-1985
NY: Harper & Row, 1986 
fine/fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, William - Ginsberg, Allen - et al Writers at Work : The Paris Review Interviews , Third Series (1st book appearance of interviews with Burroughs and Ginsberg)
NY: Viking Press, 1967 
fine/near fine (price clipped). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, William S. & Ginsberg, Allen Writers at Work : The Paris Review Interviews -Third Series (w/long interviews with the above)
NY: The Viking Press, 1967 
fine/very good (price clipped). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, William - Ginsberg, Allen - Kazin, Alfred (ed.) Writers at Work: The Paris Review Interviews Third Series
NY: Viking Press, 1967 
Fine/Fine (price clip) in Mylar cover. Out of print. Includes long interviews with the above. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, William & Ginsberg, Allen Writers at Work: The Paris Review Interviews, Third Series
NY Viking Press 1967 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
First book publication of these long interviews with Beat writers. Out of print. Important to Beats scholars. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Agorabooks.net
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Atlantavintagebooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Bellalunabooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Bluebirdbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Booksasissued.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Booksliquidation.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Bookwormhbg.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Bookyahoo.net
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Brendaboorbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Cellarofbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Claytonbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Cranberrybooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Earthlightbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Fatcitybookstore.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Hurleybooks.co.uk
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Jandabooks.co.uk
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Jeffstarkbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Johntaylorbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Joslu.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Lairdbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Lastearthdistro.net
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Longfellowspdx.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Mahlerbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Monarchybooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Nomadestore.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Oldfloridabookstore.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Onceuponatimebooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Plaintalesbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Polyester.com.au
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Roberterwinbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Russellbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Salalbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Shakespeare4co.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Svirdenbooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Thebookannex.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Thebookscene.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Theridgebooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Turnthepagebooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Unclebooks.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Vintage-books.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Wfsandercombe.com
( Ginsberg, Allen ) Kramer, Jane on Wildsageemporium.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com