Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan et al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) 14 Great Detective Stories
New York The Modern Library 1949 Revised Edition Cloth Fine Very Good-(small spine chip) 
Out of print. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poe, Edgar Allan A Chapter on Autobiography
International Graphics, 1952 
Very good. With a preface, "The Truth About Edgar Allan Poe," and a Who's Who index. Illustrated by Photo frontis. New Edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Poe, Edgar Allan A Descent Into the Maelstrom
New York The Powgen Press 1936 First Edition Cloth Fine Good Charles E. McCurty Woodcuts 
Designed by Ted Gensamer. JAcket has a gently closed tear along the spine edge, protected by the Mylar cover. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poe, Edgar Allan - Ticknor, Caroline Poe's Helen
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1916 First Edition Qtr. Cloth & Paper-cover Bds. Near Fine Photographs 
Out of print and scarce. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Poe, Edgar Allan - Van Cleef, Augustus Poe's Mary - An Extract from Harper's Monthly, March 1889
New York Harper's Monthly 1889 First Edition Stiff Covers and Printed Label Near Fine Engraved Portrait of Poe 

Price: 7.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Poe, Edgar Allan Poems of Edgar Allan Poe (Selected by Dwight MacDonald)
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1965 
fine/fine. first with Raskin illustrations. Out of print. A beautiful copy. Illustrated by Ellen Raskin. first thus edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Poe, Edgar Allan - Moore, John Brooks (ed.) Selections from Poe's Literary Criticism
New York F.S. Crofts & Co. 1926 First Edition Qtr. Cloth & Boards Near Fine 
With a scholalrly, useful critico-biographical introdcution by Moore. These reviews and essays are very difficult to find, especially "The Literati." We are not aware whether any of these appears for the first time in book form, and would be grateful if so enlightened. A fine copy in a Mylar jacket. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Poe, Edgar Allan - Cody, Sherwin The Best Tales of Edgar Allan Poe
Chicago: A.C.McClurg, 1923 
Very good+ in gilt title. A nice oldie. Contains all the major stories. Portable and sturdy, with lcear type. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 13.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Poe, Edgar Allan The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym
NY: David Godine, 1973 
fine/vg (small square chip amidspine). out of print. Illustrated by Gerry Hoover. first thus edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Poe, Edgar Allan The Science Fiction of Edgar Allan Poe
London Penguin Books 1976 First Edition Wraps as Issued Fine 
The first anthology of this type, with an introduction and commentary on each story by harold Beaver. A superb copy, unmarked and free of creases. In a Mylar paperback envelope. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Anovelideabooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Blinebooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Booksinrockford.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Booksliquidation.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Booksrmagic.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on C-books.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on C2cbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Dogtales.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Kjcactus.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Lairdbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Oddballbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Parigibooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Pbkpalace.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Plaintalesbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Polyester.com.au
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Psychobabel.eu
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Read-a-book.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Sandyaco.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Talesandtea.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Vintage-books.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Wfsandercombe.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Woolrich, Cornell - Freeman, J. Austin - Poe, Edgar Allan Et Al - Haycraft, Howard (ed.) on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie