Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Aiken, Conrad Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aiken, Conrad A Seizure of Limericks
NY: Holt, Rinehart, 1964 
Near fine/VG- (small closed tears on dj back). Out of print. In Brodart cover. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aiken, Conrad A Seizure of Limericks
New Y1977 Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1964 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (Price clip) Milton Glaser dj Art 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aiken, Conrad - Bonnell, F.W> & F.C. Conrad Aiken: A Bibliography (1902-1978)
San Marino: Huntington Library, 1978 
As New/as new. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bloch, Robert - Aiken, Conrad - Shahn, Ben Harmony (Bloch), A Letter from Li Po (Aiken), and Art as Positive Value (Shahn) - in Chicago Review, Vol. 9, No. 1
Chicago Chicago Review Press 1955 First Edition Wraps Fine 
First publications of works by these authors. A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aiken, Conrad John Deth, A Metaphysical Legend, and Other Poems
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1930 First Edition ('A' present) Cloth Near Fine 
Bernard W. Hewitt's copy, with his signature along top of ffep. A fine, clean copy. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aiken, Conrad Priapus and the Pool
NY: Boni & Liveright, 1925 
near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aiken, Conrad Punch: The Immortal Liar
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1921 
very good (spine label slightly soiled but title clear). out of print. Extremely rare early Aiken. first ed. Binding is boards. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aiken, Conrad The Kid
NY: Duell, Sloan & pearce, 1947 
Near fine/VG- (bookplate; rear DJ has small edge chip). Out of print. Scarce in DJ this nice. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aiken, Conrad Thee
NY: George Brazilier, 1967 
fine in custom Mylar jacket. out of print. Illustrated by Leonard Baskin. first ed. Binding is boards. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aiken, Conrad on Abookstop.com
Aiken, Conrad on Aedenstclair.com
Aiken, Conrad on Agorabooks.net
Aiken, Conrad on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Aiken, Conrad on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Aiken, Conrad on Blinebooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Boardsandwraps.com
Aiken, Conrad on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Aiken, Conrad on Booksasissued.com
Aiken, Conrad on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Aiken, Conrad on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Chapter1.co.za
Aiken, Conrad on Circlecitybooks.net
Aiken, Conrad on Claytonbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Ginny6books.com
Aiken, Conrad on Hammondsbooks.net
Aiken, Conrad on Hardingsbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Jacksonst-books.com
Aiken, Conrad on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Aiken, Conrad on Jrbooks.biz
Aiken, Conrad on Just-us-books.com
Aiken, Conrad on Lacroixbookseller.com
Aiken, Conrad on Longfellowspdx.com
Aiken, Conrad on Mccauleybooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Aiken, Conrad on Mimicobooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Mounthopebooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Oddballbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Aiken, Conrad on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Plaintalesbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Psychobabel.eu
Aiken, Conrad on Riverwashbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Aiken, Conrad on Scottemersonbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Aiken, Conrad on Tatteredjacket.com
Aiken, Conrad on Theridgebooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Trillionbooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Tulsabooksinc.com
Aiken, Conrad on Weberrarebooks.com
Aiken, Conrad on Wormhole.com.au



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie