Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson "Lincoln : The Creation of a Cult" - Chapter in The Unconscious in History
NY: Philosophical Library, 1959 
very good/ very good. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ( Lincoln, Abraham ) Bryce, James "The Character and Career of Abraham Lincoln" (in University and Historical Addresses)
NY: Macmillan, 1913 
Very good. first prtg. edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lincoln, Abraham - East, Ernest E. A Newly Discovered Speech of Lincoln - in Journal of the Illinois State Historical Society, Vol. XXVIII, No.1
Springfield The Illinois State Historical Society 1935 First Edition Stiff Wrappers as Issued Fine 
Out of print and scarce. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lincoln, Abraham Abraham Lincoln's Religion: His Own Statement - in The Abraham Lincoln Quarterly, Vol. II, No. 1
Springfield Abraham Lincoln Association 1942 First Edition Wraps Fine 

Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lincoln, Abraham-Roosevelt, Theodore; Washington, Booker T. Et al Addresses Delivered at the Lincoln Dinners of the Republican Club of New York in Response to the Toast Abraham Lincoln 1887-1909
New York Privately Printed 1909 First Edition Blue Cloth Near Fine Photo Frontispiece 
LIMITED TO 500 COPIES. From the library of Lincoln biographer Carl E. Wahlstrom, with his bookplate. 
Price: 28.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ( Lincoln, Abraham) Annual Report of the Board of Regents of the Smithsonian Institution
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1862 
spine cover detached, else very good-. Lincon was president of the Institution. This report contains the eulogy of Stephen A. Douglas. Merits bindery restoration. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lincoln, Abraham Douglas Debates 1856-1859 (Two Volumes)
New York Current Literature Publishing Company 1907 First Edition Black Gilt Cloth Very Good Frontispiece Portrait 
Part of the Life and Letters of Abraham Lincoln (Centenary Edition) 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lincoln, Abraham Early Speeches 1832-1856
New York Current Literature Publishing Company 1907 First Edition Black Cloth Very Good Frontispiece Portrait 
Part of the Centenary Edition of the Life and Works of Abraham Lincoln 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lincoln, Abraham - Segal, Charles M. (ed.) Famous Speeches of Abraham Lincoln
Mt. Vernon The Peter Pauper Press 1935 First Edition Paper Covered Boards Near Fine Near Fine 
From the library of Lincoln biographer and judge Carl E. Wahlstrom, with his stamp on the endpaper. A clean, tight copy, dated 1935 on the copyright page. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ( Lincoln, Abraham ) Cullom, Shelby M. Fifty Years of Public Service: Personal Recollections of Shelby M. Cullom
Chicago A.C. McClurg 1911 First Edition Quarter Leather & Marbled Bds. Near Fine Photographs 
Includes extensive personal recollections of Abraham Lincoln not found elsewhere. Out of print and scarce. 
Price: 57.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lincoln, Abraham Letters and Telegrams (Three Volumes-Complete)
New York Current Literature Publishing Company 1907 First Edition Black Gilt Cloth Very Good Frontispiece Portrait 
Part of the Centenary Edition of the Life and Works of Abraham Lincoln. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lincoln, Abraham - Marke, Julius J. Lincoln and Civil Liberties - in Vignettes of Legal History
South Hackensack, NJ Fred B. Rothman 1965 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Portraits & Foldout Maps 
Three of Lincolns cases are recreated, accompanied by the use of anecdotal and biographical background heretofore buried in the newspaper reports. Out of print. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lincoln, Abraham - Smith, Arthur M. Lincoln and Michigan: Address By Mr. Arthur M. Smith of Dearborn, President, Abraham Lincoln Civil War Round Table of Michigan Before Joint Convention of the Michigan Legislature, February 13, 1958
Dearborn, MI Privately Printed 1958 First Edition Wrappers Fine 

Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ( Lincoln, Abraham ) Sandburg, Carl Lincoln's Devotional
Great Neck: Charmel Press, 1957 
VG/VG- (small DJ edge chip) in Mylar cover. First book publication. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sandburg, Carl - Lincoln, Abraham Lincoln's Devotional
Great Neck Channel Press 1957 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 

Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ( Lincoln, Abraham ) Trump, Fred Lincoln's Little Girl
Salina: Heritage Books, 1977 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lincoln, Abraham - Gross, Anthony (ed.) Lincoln's Own Stories
New York Harper & Brothers 1912 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Portrait Frontispiece 
Designers cover. Bookplate of Lincoln collector Robert H. Sayers. A clean, tight copy, free of foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lincoln, Abraham ( Dodge, Paul Hunter - ed.) Lincoln's Poems
Chicago: Privately printed, 1941 
Fine. beautiful portrait pastedown and gilt cover on blue silk. Illustrated by The Poet Hunter. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lincoln, Abraham - McCulloch, Hugh Men and Measures of Half a Century
New York Charles Scribners Sons 1888 First Edition Green Gilt Cloth Very Good 
Sketches and comments on Lincoln by one of his cabinet aides. Front hinge cracked, else near fine. 
Price: 28.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lincoln, Abraham - Hirsch, Emil G. My Religion
New York The Macmillan Company 1925 First Edition Blue Gilt Cloth Fine Photographs 
Contains an interesting and inspiring long essay on Lincoln from a Rabbi's viewpoint. A clean, tight, unmarked copy. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Abookstop.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Agorabooks.net
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Aldensbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Anovelideabooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Avenuebookandco.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Barbarossabooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Batteredbook.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Bluebirdbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Booksagain.net
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Booksandbeyondonline.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Booksleftbehind.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Booksliquidation.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Bookyahoo.net
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on C2cbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Claytonbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Guthriebooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Jeffstarkbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Just-us-books.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Lacroixbookseller.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Littlesages.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Mccauleybooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Melanienelsonbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Nomadestore.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Petescheapbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Phatpocket.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Raindogbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Rainydaypaperback.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Readitagain1.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Russellbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Solomonsminebooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Svenandolesbooks.net
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Svirdenbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Talleysbooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Thebookscene.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Thriftybooks.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Villagebookmarket.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Vintage-books.com
( Lincoln, Abraham ) Feldman, A. Bronson on Virginiabookshop.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie