Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence Conversations with Capote
NY: New American Library, 1985 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. James A. Michener's U.S.A. (#5093)
NY: Crown, 1981 
Fine/near fine. O.P. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. James A. Michener's U.S.A. (Cache #2998)
NY: Crown, 1981 First Edition 
Fine/near fine. Michener's domestic journalism is anthologized here, with an original preface by him. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. Report of the County Chairman
NY: Random House, 1961 
Near fine/Very good (price label residue to inner flap;. name stamp on endpaper, removed on request). In Mylar cover. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. Sayonara
NY: Random House, 1954 
Fine/Near Fine in a Mylar cover. out of print and scarce in this condition. First printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 77.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. Selected Writings of James A. Michener
New York The Modern Library 1957 First ML Edition (stated) Cloth Fine Near Fine 
WIth a special foreword by the author for this edition. Tiny chip at corner of jacket spine, else near fine and in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. The Bridge at Andau
New York Random House 1957 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover, unmarked and with price intact. 
Price: 38.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitchell, Margaret - Michener, James A. The Margaret Mitchell Anniversary Edition
New York Macmillan 1976 First Anniversary Ed.-2nd Ptg. Cloth As New As New 
Introduction by Michener. In a beautiful pictorial pastedown slipcase - same format and quality as first printing. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A. The Watermen
New York Random House 1979 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Small Closed tear) John Moll 
In a Mylar dj cover 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. - Friedman, Milton - Schulz, Charles M. Et al - Martin, George R. Thread of Excellence: Personal Conversations
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co. 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Photographs Signed
SIGNED BY THE INTERVIEWER, George R. Martin. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on 3rsusedbooks.ca
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Abbookstop.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Anovelideabooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Atlantavintagebooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Bentriverbm.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Blinebooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Bookedfull.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Booksinrockford.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Booksliquidation.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Booksonlinebrighton.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Booksrmagic.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on C-books.co.uk
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on C2cbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Eridgebooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Genethebookpeddler.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Kjcactus.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Lacroixbookseller.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Lectioz.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Marchharebooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Oldkidsbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Olmsteadbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Onceuponatimebooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Parigibooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Pilgrimbooks.net
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Plaintalesbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Riverwoodsbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Sandyaco.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Svirdenbooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Sweepadeal.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Talesandtea.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Thebookscene.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Tulsabooksinc.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Turnthepagebooks.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Twicesoldtales.ca
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Twintomes.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Vintage-books.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Wfsandercombe.com
( Michener, James A. ) Grobel, Lawrence on Yourdiscountbookstore.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com