Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Coppard, A.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coppard, A.E. Adam and Eve and Pinch Me
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1922 First Edition Paper Covered Boards and Cloth Very Good 

Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coppard, A.E. Collected Poems
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1928 
Fine/VG- (small midspine chip) in Mylar cover. Extremely scarce in jacket this nice. Scholar Harrison Hayford's copy, with his bookplate. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coppard, A. E. Count Stefan
London The Golden Cockerell Press 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Robert Gibbings 
LIMITED TO 600 COPIES of which this is #425. Printed and illustrated on fine paper by Robert Gibbings. Extremely scarce in the dust jacket. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coppard, A.E. Nixey's Harlequin
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Binding lightly soiled. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coppard, A.E. Nixey's Harlequin
London Jonathan Cape 1931 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good (small Corner chip) 
Scarce in dj, which is protected by Mylar. Out of print collection of tales by an unjustly neglected master of fantasy and the macabre. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coppard, A.E. Nixey's Harlequin: Ten Tales
London Jonathan Cape 1931 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
1 1/2" gently closed tear straight along DJ spine edge, protected by the Mylar DJ cover; else a very good+ DJ with price intact. Bookplate of collector Peter G. Sorrenti. A clean, unmarked copy, scarce in its DJ. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coppard, A.E. Pink Furniture: A Tale for Lonely Children with Noble Natures
London Jonathan Cape 1930 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good-(spine sunning) O.G. Bourne dj Art 
Extremely scarce in jacket this fine. In a Mylar jacket protector. Out of print. 
Price: 66.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coppard, A. E. Silver Circus
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1929 Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine 
Binding shows light edgewear. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coppard, A. E. The Black Dog
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1923 First Edition Qtr. Cloth & Paper-cover Bds. Very Good 
Extremely scarce early anthology by a master of horror. Some rubbing to foreedges of covers, but tight and solid. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coppard, A.E. The Black Dog and Other Stories
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1923 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Binding shows light rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coppard, A.E. The Collected Poems
London: Jonathan Cape, 1929 
Very good. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coppard, A.E. The Field of Mustard
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Price-clipped dj has tape on inside, and shows light soiling and edgewear. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coppard, A.E. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Blinebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Bluestockingbooks.net
Coppard, A.E. on Bookhousestl.com
Coppard, A.E. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Coppard, A.E. on Brownsbooks.ca
Coppard, A.E. on C-books.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Circlecitybooks.net
Coppard, A.E. on Coldtonnage.com
Coppard, A.E. on Doublebbooks.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Dunawaybooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Gibsonbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Guthriebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Coppard, A.E. on Hardingsbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Havercroftbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Johnhowellforbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Kayleighbug.com
Coppard, A.E. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Coppard, A.E. on Massbaymedia.com
Coppard, A.E. on Mccauleybooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Moodybooks.net
Coppard, A.E. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Phatpocket.com
Coppard, A.E. on Psychobabel.eu
Coppard, A.E. on Raindogbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Coppard, A.E. on Sauconybookshop.com
Coppard, A.E. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Shelflives.ca
Coppard, A.E. on Springystreasures.com
Coppard, A.E. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Coppard, A.E. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Coppard, A.E. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Coppard, A.E. on Used.orcabooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Vintage-books.com
Coppard, A.E. on Wildsageemporium.com
Coppard, A.E. on Worldofrarebooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com